Prime Minister's Office
Queen Margrethe II of Denmark Welcomes Prime Minister
04 MAY 2022 12:44AM by PIB Delhi
Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark received Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today at the hostoric Amalienborg Palace in Copenhagen.
Prime Minister felicitated Her Majesty on the occasion of the Golden Jubilee of her accession to the throne of Denmark.
Prime Minister briefed her on the increasing momentum in India - Denmark ties in recent years, particularly the Green Strategic Partnership. He also lauded the role of the Danish Royal Family in furthering social causes.
Prime Minister thanked Her Majesty for the warm reception and hospitality extended to him.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
டென்மார்க்கின் ராணி 2ம் மார்க்கரீத் பிரதமர் மோடிக்கு வரவேற்பு அளித்தார்
04 MAY 2022 12:44AM by PIB Chennai
கோபன்ஹேகனில் உள்ள வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க அமலியன்போர்க் அரண்மனையில் டென்மார்க்கின் ராணி 2ம் மார்க்கரீத் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு வரவேற்பு அளித்தார்.
டென்மார்க்கின் அரியணை ஏறியதன் பொன்விழாவையொட்டி, பிரதமர் அவருக்கு மரியாதை செலுத்தினார்.
சமீப ஆண்டுகளில் இந்தியா - டென்மார்க் உறவுகளில் அதிகரித்து வரும் வேகம், குறிப்பாக பசுமை கேந்திர கூட்டணி குறித்து பிரதமர் அவருக்கு விளக்கம் அளித்தார். மேலும் சமூக நன்மைகளுக்காக டேனிஷ் அரச குடும்பத்தின் பங்களிப்பை பிரதமர் வெகுவாக பாராட்டினார்.
தனக்கு அளித்த அன்பான வரவேற்பிற்கும், உபசரிப்பிற்கும் பிரதமர் ராணிக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.