Prime Minister's Office
Queen Margrethe II of Denmark Welcomes Prime Minister
04 MAY 2022 12:44AM by PIB Delhi
Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark received Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today at the hostoric Amalienborg Palace in Copenhagen.
Prime Minister felicitated Her Majesty on the occasion of the Golden Jubilee of her accession to the throne of Denmark.
Prime Minister briefed her on the increasing momentum in India - Denmark ties in recent years, particularly the Green Strategic Partnership. He also lauded the role of the Danish Royal Family in furthering social causes.
Prime Minister thanked Her Majesty for the warm reception and hospitality extended to him.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ڈنمارک کی ملکہ مارگریتھ دوم نے وزیر اعظم کا استقبال کیا
04 MAY 2022 12:44AM by PIB Delhi
ڈنمارک کی عزت مآب ملکہ مارگریتھ II نے آج کوپن ہیگن کے تاریخی امالینبرگ محل میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کا استقبال کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ان کی ڈنمارک کی تخت نشینی کی گولڈن جوبلی کے موقع پر ملکہ محترمہ کو مبارکباد دی۔
وزیر اعظم نے انہیں حالیہ برسوں میں تیزی سے گہرے ہوتے ہوئے ہندوستان۔ ڈنمارک تعلقات خاص طور پر ماحول دوست منصوبہ جاتی شراکت داری کےبارے میں آگاہ کیا ۔ انہوں نے سماجی مقاصد کو آگے بڑھانے میں ڈنمارک کے شاہی خاندان کے کردار کی بھی تعریف کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے پرتپاک استقبال اور مہمان نوازی پر ملکہ محترمہ کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔