प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
डेनमार्क की महारानी मार्गरेट द्वितीय ने प्रधानमंत्री का स्वागत किया
04 MAY 2022 12:44AM by PIB Delhi
डेनमार्क की महारानी मार्गरेट द्वितीय ने आज कोपेनहेगन के ऐतिहासिक अमालियनबोर पैलेस में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का स्वागत किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने डेनमार्क के राजसिंहासन पर महारानी के आरोहढ़ की स्वर्ण जयंती के अवसर पर उन्हें बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने हाल के वर्षों में भारत-डेनमार्क के सम्बंधों की बढ़ती प्रगाढ़ता,विशेषकर हरित रणनीतिक साझेदारी के विषय के बारे में महारानी को अवगत कराया। प्रधानमंत्री ने सामाजिक सरोकारों को आगे बढ़ाने में डेनमार्क के शाही परिवार की भूमिका की भी प्रशंसा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने अपने शानदार आतिथ्य-सत्कार के लिये महारानी को धन्यवाद दिया।

Prime Minister's Office
Queen Margrethe II of Denmark Welcomes Prime Minister
04 MAY 2022 12:44AM by PIB Delhi
Her Majesty Queen Margrethe II of Denmark received Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today at the hostoric Amalienborg Palace in Copenhagen.
Prime Minister felicitated Her Majesty on the occasion of the Golden Jubilee of her accession to the throne of Denmark.
Prime Minister briefed her on the increasing momentum in India - Denmark ties in recent years, particularly the Green Strategic Partnership. He also lauded the role of the Danish Royal Family in furthering social causes.
Prime Minister thanked Her Majesty for the warm reception and hospitality extended to him.