Prime Minister's Office
PM attends inaugural session of Raisina Dialogue 2022
25 APR 2022 10:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today attended the inaugural session of Raisina Dialogue 2022 where President of the European Commission, H.E. Ms. Ursula Von Der Leyen delivered the keynote address.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Attended the inaugural session of #Raisina2022 earlier this evening. @raisinadialogue"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ‘ਰਾਇਸੀਨਾ ਡਾਇਲੌਗ 2022’ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ
25 APR 2022 10:46PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਅੱਜ ਰਾਇਸੀਨਾ ਡਾਇਲੌਗ 2022 ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ , ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੂਰੋਪੀਅਨ ਕਮੀਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਉਰਸੁਲਾ ਵੌਨ ਡੇਰ ਲੇਯਨ (Ms. Ursula Von Der Leyen) ਨੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਸੀ ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਸਮੇਂ #Raisina2022 ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਇਆ।
@ raisinadialogue”