Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Madhya Pradesh CM
23 APR 2022 1:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today met Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan and discussed the good governance initiatives of the MP Government and how their transformative schemes are bringing a positive change in people’s lives.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Met MP CM Shri @ChouhanShivraj Ji, who discussed the good governance initiatives of the MP Government and how their transformative schemes are bringing a positive change in people’s lives."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી મધ્યપ્રદેશના સીએમને મળ્યા
23 APR 2022 1:47PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે મધ્યપ્રદેશના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી શિવરાજ સિંહ ચૌહાણ સાથે મુલાકાત કરી અને મધ્યપ્રદેશ સરકારની સુશાસન પહેલો અને તેમની પરિવર્તનકારી યોજનાઓ લોકોના જીવનમાં કેવી રીતે સકારાત્મક પરિવર્તન લાવી રહી છે તેની ચર્ચા કરી.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"MP CM શ્રી @ChouhanShivrajજી સાથે મુલાકાત કરી, જેમણે MP સરકારની સુશાસન પહેલો અને કેવી રીતે તેમની પરિવર્તનકારી યોજનાઓ લોકોના જીવનમાં સકારાત્મક પરિવર્તન લાવી રહી છે તેની ચર્ચા કરી."