Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam.
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. He also prayed for quick recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"I am saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. Condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi"

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅਸਾਮ ਦੇ ਬਿਸਵਨਾਥ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਸੜਕ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਸੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅਸਾਮ ਦੇ ਬਿਸਵਨਾਥ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸੜਕ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਜ਼ਖਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਵੀ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਅਸਾਮ ਦੇ ਬਿਸਵਨਾਥ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੜਕ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਜਾਨ ਗਵਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾ। ਮੈਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਜ਼ਖਮੀ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋ ਜਾਣ: PM @narendramodi"