Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam.
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. He also prayed for quick recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"I am saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. Condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আসামের বিশ্বনাথ জেলায় এক সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় বেশ কয়েকজনের জীবনহানিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৭ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আসামের বিশ্বনাথ জেলায় এক সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় বেশ কয়েকজনের জীবনহানিতে গভীর শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন। তিনি আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কার্যালয়ের পক্ষ থেকে এক ট্যুইটে বলা হয়েছে, "আসামের বিশ্বনাথ জেলায় এক সড়ক দুর্ঘটনায় বেশ কয়েকজনের জীবনহানিতে আমি অত্যন্ত ব্যাথিত। শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারগুলির প্রতি সমবেদনা। আমি আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি : প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi।"