Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam.
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. He also prayed for quick recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"I am saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. Condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آسام کے بسوناتھ ضلع میں سڑک حادثے کی وجہ سے جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 17 اپریل وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آسام کے بسوناتھ ضلع میں سڑک حادثہ میں ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر گہرے رنج و غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے زخمیوں کی جلد صحت یابی کے لیے دعا بھی کی۔
وزیر اعظم کے دفتر نے ٹویٹ کیا؛
"میں آسام کے بسوناتھ ضلع میں سڑک حادثے کی وجہ سے ہونے والے جانی نقصان سے غمزدہ ہوں۔ اپنی جانیں گنوانے والوں کے اہل خانہ سے تعزیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔ میری دعا ہے کہ زخمی جلد صحت یاب ہو جائیں: PM @narendramodi"