Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam.
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. He also prayed for quick recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"I am saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. Condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi"

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
అస్సాంలోని బిశ్వనాథ్ జిల్లాలో జరిగిన రోడ్డు ప్రమాదంలో ప్రాణనష్టంపై ప్రధాన మంత్రి సంతాపం.
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Hyderabad
అస్సాంలోని బిశ్వనాథ్ జిల్లాలో జరిగిన రోడ్డు ప్రమాదంలో కొందరు ప్రాణాలు కోల్పోవడంపై ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రగాఢ సంతాపం వ్యక్తం చేశారు. అలాగే గాయపడిన వారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని ఆకాంక్షించారు.
ఈ మేరకు ప్రధాని కార్యాలయం ఒక ట్వీట్ పంపిన సందేశంలో:
"అసోంలోని బిశ్వనాథ్ జిల్లాలో జరిగిన రోడ్డు ప్రమాదంలో ప్రాణనష్టం సంభవించడం నన్నెంతో బాడపెట్టింది. మృతుల కుటుంబాలకు నా సానుభూతి తెలియజేస్తూ గాయపడిన వారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని ఆ దైవాన్ని ప్రార్థిస్తున్నాను: PM @narendramodi" అని పేర్కొంది.