Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam.
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. He also prayed for quick recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"I am saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. Condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi"

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಅಸ್ಸಾಂನ ಬಿಸ್ವನಾಥ್ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ರಸ್ತೆ ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೃತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ‌ ಸಂತಾಪ
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿಯವರು ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ ನ ಬಿಸ್ವನಾಥ್ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಭವಿಸಿದ ರಸ್ತೆ ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೃತಪಟ್ಟವರಿಗೆ ತೀವ್ರ ಸಂತಾಪ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅಲ್ಲದೆ, ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡಿರುವವರು ಶೀಘ್ರ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಲಿ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ತಮ್ಮ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.‌
"ಅಸ್ಸಾಂ ನ‌ ಬಿಸ್ವನಾಥ್ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ರಸ್ತೆ ಅಪಘಾತದಲ್ಲಿ ಮೃತಪಟ್ಟವರಿಗೆ ತೀವ್ರ ದುಃಖ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಪಡಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಮೃತರ ಕುಟುಂಬದವರಿಗೆ ಸಾಂತ್ವನಗಳು.‌ ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರು ಆದಷ್ಟು ಶೀಘ್ರ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಲಿ ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಾರ್ಥಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ: ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ.