প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অসমৰ বিশ্বনাথ জিলাত সংঘটিত এক পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা সকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অসমৰ বিশ্বনাথ জিলাত সংঘটিত এক পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা সকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। তেওঁ আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্যৰ বাবেও প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ে টুইট কৰিছে;
"অসমৰ বিশ্বনাথ জিলাত সংঘটিত এক পথ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ বাবে মই দুখিত। প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ পৰিয়াললৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। মই প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰোঁ যে আহতসকল অতি সোনকালে আৰোগ্য হওক: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam.
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. He also prayed for quick recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"I am saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. Condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi"