પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આસામના વિશ્વનાથ જિલ્લામાં માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આસામના વિશ્વનાથ જિલ્લામાં એક માર્ગ અકસ્માતમાં થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. તેમણે ઘાયલોના જલ્દી સ્વસ્થ થવાની પ્રાર્થના પણ કરી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"આસામના વિશ્વનાથ જિલ્લામાં થયેલા માર્ગ અકસ્માતને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિથી હું દુઃખી છું. જીવ ગુમાવનારા લોકોના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના વ્યક્ત કરું છું. હું પ્રાર્થના કરું છું કે ઘાયલો વહેલામાં વહેલી તકે સાજા થાય: PM @narendramodi"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam.
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. He also prayed for quick recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"I am saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. Condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi"