प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने असम के बिश्वनाथ जिले में हुई सड़क दुर्घटना में लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने असम के बिश्वनाथ जिले में एक सड़क दुर्घटना के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुख व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने घायल व्यक्तियों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना भी की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने ट्वीट किया;
“असम के विश्वनाथ जिले में सड़क दुर्घटना के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत से दुखी हूं। जान गंवाने वाले लोगों के परिवारों के प्रति संवेदना। मैं प्रार्थना करता हूं कि घायल जल्द से जल्द ठीक हो जाएं: पीएम @narendramodi”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam.
17 APR 2022 12:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. He also prayed for quick recovery of the injured.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"I am saddened by the loss of lives due to a road accident in Biswanath district of Assam. Condolences to the families of those who lost their lives. I pray that the injured recover at the earliest: PM @narendramodi"