Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes health and happiness on Vishu
15 APR 2022 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes on the occasion of Vishu, especially to the Malayalis all over the world.
The Prime Minister said in a tweet
“Best wishes on the special occasion of Vishu, especially to the Malayalis settled all over the world. I pray for a year filled with utmost happiness and good health.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विषु के अवसर पर आरोग्य और सौभाग्य की कामना की
15 APR 2022 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विषु के अवसर पर देशवासियों को, विशेषकर दुनिया भर में फैले मलयाली लोगों को, आरोग्य और सौभाग्य की शुभकामना दी।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“विषु के पावन अवसर पर शुभकामनायें, विशेषकर दुनिया भर में बसे मलयाली लोगों को। मैं प्रार्थना करता हूं कि यह वर्ष सबके जीवन को आरोग्य और सौभाग्य से परिपूर्ण कर दे।”