Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes health and happiness on Vishu
15 APR 2022 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes on the occasion of Vishu, especially to the Malayalis all over the world.
The Prime Minister said in a tweet
“Best wishes on the special occasion of Vishu, especially to the Malayalis settled all over the world. I pray for a year filled with utmost happiness and good health.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিষু উপলক্ষে সুস্বাস্থ্য আৰু সুখ কামনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
15 APR 2022 9:10AM by PIB Guwahati
বিষু উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বখনতে থকা মালয়ালী লোকসকলকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি আটাইলৈকে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এটি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়
“বিষুৰ বিশেষ উপলক্ষত সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বখনতে থকা মালয়ালী লোকসকলকে প্ৰমুখ্য কৰি আটাইকে শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। মই আগন্তুক বৰ্ষটো যেন পৰম সুখ আৰু সু স্বাস্থ্যৰে পৰিপূৰ্ণ হয়, তাৰে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।”