Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes health and happiness on Vishu
15 APR 2022 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his best wishes on the occasion of Vishu, especially to the Malayalis all over the world.
The Prime Minister said in a tweet
“Best wishes on the special occasion of Vishu, especially to the Malayalis settled all over the world. I pray for a year filled with utmost happiness and good health.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশু পার্বণ উপলক্ষে সবার সুখ ও সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
15 APR 2022 9:10AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিশু পার্বণ উপলক্ষে সবাইকে, বিশেষত বিশ্বের বিভিন্ন প্রান্তে ছড়িয়ে থাকা মালয়ালীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন –
“বিশু পার্বণ উপলক্ষ্যে সবাইকে, বিশেষত বিশ্বজুড়ে ছড়িয়ে থাকা মালয়ালীদের শুভেচ্ছা। আমি তাদের জন্য সুখ, আনন্দ ও সুস্বাস্থ্যে ভরা একটি বছর কামনা করি।”