Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks on telephone with His Excellency Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel
04 APR 2022 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel.
Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes to H.E. Bennett for early recovery after his COVID-19 diagnosis. He also expressed his condolences for the loss of lives in the recent terrorist attacks in Israel.
The leaders had a detailed discussion on recent geo-political developments, including the situation in Ukraine. They also reviewed ongoing bilateral cooperation initiatives.
Prime Minister conveyed his eagerness to welcome H.E. Bennett in India at an early date.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਨਫਤਾਲੀ ਬੇਨੇਟ ਨਾਲ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ 'ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
04 APR 2022 6:37PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਨਫਤਾਲੀ ਬੇਨੇਟ ਨਾਲ ਟੈਲੀਫੋਨ 'ਤੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਬੇਨੇਟ ਨੂੰ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਸੰਕ੍ਰਮਣ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਜ਼ਰਾਈਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ 'ਚ ਹੋਏ ਆਤੰਕਵਾਦੀ ਹਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਨ ਜਾਣ 'ਤੇ ਵੀ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ।
ਲੀਡਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਯੂਕ੍ਰੇਨ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਸਹਿਤ ਹਾਲ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਭੂ-ਰਾਜਨੀਤਕ ਘਟਨਾਕ੍ਰਮਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਸਤ੍ਰਿਤ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਫਿਲਹਾਲ ਜਾਰੀ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਉਪਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਲਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਜਲਦੀ ਮਹਾਮਹਿਮ ਬੇਨੇਟ ਦਾ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਉਤਸੁਕਤਾ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਇਆ।