Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks on telephone with His Excellency Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel
04 APR 2022 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel.
Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes to H.E. Bennett for early recovery after his COVID-19 diagnosis. He also expressed his condolences for the loss of lives in the recent terrorist attacks in Israel.
The leaders had a detailed discussion on recent geo-political developments, including the situation in Ukraine. They also reviewed ongoing bilateral cooperation initiatives.
Prime Minister conveyed his eagerness to welcome H.E. Bennett in India at an early date.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାନ୍ୟବର ନାଫତାଲି ବେନେଟଙ୍କ ସହ ଟେଲିଫୋନରେ କଥା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତିପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
04 APR 2022 6:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାନ୍ୟବର ନାଫତାଲି ବେନେଟଙ୍କ ସହ ଟେଲିଫୋନରେ କଥା ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ପରେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ମାନ୍ୟବର ବେନେଟ୍ଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ନିକଟରେ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସେ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ୟୁକ୍ରେନ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସମେତ ସାମ୍ପ୍ରତିକ ରାଜନୈତିକ ସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ ନେତାମାନେ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ସେମାନେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗ ପଦକ୍ଷେପଗୁଡ଼ିକର ମଧ୍ୟ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାନ୍ୟବର ବେନେଟଙ୍କୁ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଭାରତ ଭାରତରେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବାପାଇଁ ଇଚ୍ଛାବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।