Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks on telephone with His Excellency Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel
04 APR 2022 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel.
Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes to H.E. Bennett for early recovery after his COVID-19 diagnosis. He also expressed his condolences for the loss of lives in the recent terrorist attacks in Israel.
The leaders had a detailed discussion on recent geo-political developments, including the situation in Ukraine. They also reviewed ongoing bilateral cooperation initiatives.
Prime Minister conveyed his eagerness to welcome H.E. Bennett in India at an early date.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اسرائیلی وزیر اعظم، ہز ایکسی لینسی نفتالی بینیٹ سے ٹیلی فون پر بات کی
04 APR 2022 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج اسرائیلی وزیر اعظم، ہز ایکسی لینسی نفتالی بینیٹ سے ٹیلی فون پر بات کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے ہز ایکسی لینسی بینیٹ کو کووڈ-19 میں مبتلا ہونے کے بعد جلد صحت یاب ہونے کی دعائیں دیں۔ انہوں نے اسرائیل میں حالیہ دنوں ہونے والے دہشت گردانہ حملوں میں جانوں کے زیاں پر تعزیت کا بھی اظہار کیا۔
دونوں لیڈروں نے یوکرین کی صورتحال سمیت حالیہ جغرافیائی و سیاسی پیش رفت پر تفصیلی بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے جاری دو طرفہ تعاون سے متعلق پہل کا بھی جائزہ لیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے آئندہ کی کسی قریبی تاریخ میں ہز ایکسی لینسی بینیٹ کا ہندوستان میں خیر مقدم کرنے کی خواہش کا اظہار کیا۔