Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks on telephone with His Excellency Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel
04 APR 2022 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel.
Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes to H.E. Bennett for early recovery after his COVID-19 diagnosis. He also expressed his condolences for the loss of lives in the recent terrorist attacks in Israel.
The leaders had a detailed discussion on recent geo-political developments, including the situation in Ukraine. They also reviewed ongoing bilateral cooperation initiatives.
Prime Minister conveyed his eagerness to welcome H.E. Bennett in India at an early date.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઈઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ નફતાલી બેનેટ સાથે ટેલિફોન પર વાત કરી
04 APR 2022 6:37PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ઈઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ નફતાલી બેનેટ સાથે ટેલિફોન પર વાત કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ મહામહિમ બેનેટને તેમના COVID-19 નિદાન પછી વહેલા સ્વસ્થ થવા માટે શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી હતી. તેમણે ઈઝરાયેલમાં તાજેતરના આતંકવાદી હુમલામાં થયેલીજાનહાનિ બદલ શોક પણ વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો.
નેતાઓએ યુક્રેનની સ્થિતિ સહિત તાજેતરના ભૌગોલિક-રાજકીય વિકાસ પર વિગતવાર ચર્ચા કરી હતી. તેઓએ ચાલી રહેલી દ્વિપક્ષીય સહકાર પહેલની પણ સમીક્ષા કરી હતી.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ મહામહિમ બેનેટનું વહેલી તકે ભારતમાં સ્વાગત કરવા માટે તેમની આતુરતા વ્યક્ત કરી હતી.