प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम नफ्ताली बेनेट से टेलीफोन पर बात की
04 APR 2022 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज इजरायल के प्रधानमंत्री महामहिम नफ्ताली बेनेट से टेलीफोन पर बात की।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने महामहिम बेनेट को कोविड-19 से संक्रमण के बाद शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने के लिए शुभकामनाएं दीं। उन्होंने इजरायल में हाल ही में हुए आतंकवादी हमलों में कई लोगों की जान जाने पर भी संवेदना व्यक्त की।
दोनों राजनेताओं ने यूक्रेन की मौजूदा स्थिति सहित हाल के विभिन्‍न भू-राजनीतिक घटनाक्रमों पर विस्तृत चर्चाएं कीं। दोनों राजनेताओं ने फि‍लहाल जारी द्विपक्षीय सहयोग पहलों की भी समीक्षा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने भारत में जल्द से जल्द महामहिम बेनेट का स्वागत करने की अपनी उत्सुकता से अवगत कराया।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi speaks on telephone with His Excellency Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel
04 APR 2022 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke on telephone today with His Excellency Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel.
Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes to H.E. Bennett for early recovery after his COVID-19 diagnosis. He also expressed his condolences for the loss of lives in the recent terrorist attacks in Israel.
The leaders had a detailed discussion on recent geo-political developments, including the situation in Ukraine. They also reviewed ongoing bilateral cooperation initiatives.
Prime Minister conveyed his eagerness to welcome H.E. Bennett in India at an early date.