Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates President-elect Yoon Suk-yeol on his victory in Presidential elections
10 MAR 2022 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated President-elect Yoon Suk-yeol on his victory in the Presidential elections.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I warmly congratulate President-elect Yoon Suk-yeol on his victory in Presidential elections. I look forward to working with him to further expand and strengthen the India-ROK Special Strategic Partnership.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে শ্ৰীযুত য়ুন চক-য়ুলক অভিনন্দন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
10 MAR 2022 10:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্যৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি নিৰ্বাচনত জয়লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে শ্ৰী যুন চক-য়ুলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে মই ইউন চক-য়ুলক আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। ভাৰত-কোৰিয়া গণৰাজ্যৰ নিৰ্দিষ্ট কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰীত্বক আগুৱাই নিয়া আৰু শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে মই তেওঁলোকৰ সৈতে কাম কৰাৰ বাবে আশাবাদী। "