Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates President-elect Yoon Suk-yeol on his victory in Presidential elections
10 MAR 2022 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated President-elect Yoon Suk-yeol on his victory in the Presidential elections.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I warmly congratulate President-elect Yoon Suk-yeol on his victory in Presidential elections. I look forward to working with him to further expand and strengthen the India-ROK Special Strategic Partnership.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচনে ইয়ন সুক ইওল জয়লাভ করায় শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 MAR 2022 10:32PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ মার্চ, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচনে ইয়ন সুক-ইওল জয়লাভ করায় শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “রাষ্ট্রপতি নির্বাচনে জয়লাভের জন্য আমি নির্বাচিত রাষ্ট্রপতি ইয়ন সুক-ইওল’কে আন্তরিক অভিনন্দন জানাই। আমি ভারত-রিপাবলিক অফ কোরিয়া (আরওকে) বিশেষ কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও প্রসারিত ও শক্তিশালী করতে তাঁর সঙ্গে কাজ করার জন্য উন্মুখ”।