Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates President-elect Yoon Suk-yeol on his victory in Presidential elections
10 MAR 2022 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated President-elect Yoon Suk-yeol on his victory in the Presidential elections.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I warmly congratulate President-elect Yoon Suk-yeol on his victory in Presidential elections. I look forward to working with him to further expand and strengthen the India-ROK Special Strategic Partnership.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कोरिया गणराज्य का राष्ट्रपति चुने जाने पर श्री यून सॉक-यूल को बधाई दी
10 MAR 2022 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कोरिया गणराज्य के राष्ट्रपति चुनाव में विजय हासिल करने के लिये श्री यून सॉक-यूल को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“मैं यून सॉक-यूल को राष्ट्रपति निर्वाचित होने पर हार्दिक बधाई देता हूं। मैं भारत-कोरिया गणराज्य विशिष्ट रणनीतिक साझेदारी को आगे बढ़ाने और उसे मजबूत बनाने के लिये उनके साथ काम करने की आशा करता हूं।”