Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates President-elect Yoon Suk-yeol on his victory in Presidential elections
10 MAR 2022 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated President-elect Yoon Suk-yeol on his victory in the Presidential elections.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"I warmly congratulate President-elect Yoon Suk-yeol on his victory in Presidential elections. I look forward to working with him to further expand and strengthen the India-ROK Special Strategic Partnership.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ର୍ନିବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ନବ ର୍ନିବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ୟୋନ୍ ସୁକ୍-ୟୋଲଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
10 MAR 2022 10:32PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ର୍ନିବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟୀ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ନବ ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ୟୋନ୍ ସୁକ୍-ୟୋଲଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ର୍ନିବାଚନରେ ତାଙ୍କ ବିଜୟ ପାଇଁ ମୁଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ୟୋନ୍ ସୁକ୍-ୟୋଲଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି । ଭାରତ-କୋରିଆ ରଣନୀତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ ଓ ବିସ୍ତାର କରିବାପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କ ସହିତ କାମ କରିବାକୁ ଆଗ୍ରହୀ ଅଛି ।”