Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 177.70 Cr
More than 18 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.59%
6,915 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 92,472
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.11%
01 MAR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 18 lakh Doses (18,22,513) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 177.70 Cr (1,77,70,25,914) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,04,61,239 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,609
2nd Dose
99,67,857
Precaution Dose
41,81,766
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,09,585
2nd Dose
1,74,43,514
Precaution Dose
62,37,068
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,48,91,370
2nd Dose
2,79,76,062
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,18,71,141
2nd Dose
44,47,22,943
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,22,82,358
2nd Dose
18,02,64,366
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,64,19,524
2nd Dose
11,22,80,434
Precaution Dose
96,76,317
Precaution Dose
2,00,95,151
Total
1,77,70,25,914
16,864 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,23,24,550.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.59%.
6,915 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 92,472. Active cases constitute 0.22% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,01,647 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.83 Cr (76,83,82,993) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.11% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.77%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৭৭ কোটি ৭০ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১৮ লক্ষেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৫৯ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৬ হাজার ৯১৫
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ৯২ হাজার ৪৭২
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ১.১১ শতাংশ
01 MAR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ মার্চ, ২০২২
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৮ লক্ষ ২২ হাজার ৫১৩। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৭৭ কোটি ৭০ লক্ষ ২৫ হাজার ৯১৪।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,০৪,০১,৬০৯
৯৯,৬৭,৮৫৭
৪১,৮১,৭৬৬
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৮৪,০৯,৫৮৫
১,৭৪,৪৩,৫১৪
৬২,৩৭,০৬৮
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫,৪৮,৯১,৩৭০
২,৭৯,৭৬,০৬২
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫৫,১৮,৭১,১৪১
৪৪,৪৭,২২,৯৪৩
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২০,২২,৮২,৩৫৮
১৮,০২,৬৪,৩৬৬
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১২,৬৪,১৯,৫২৪
১১,২২,৮০,৪৩৪
৯৬,৭৬,৩১৭
প্রিকশন ডোজ
২,০০,৯৫,১৫১
মোট
১,৭৭,৭০,২৫,৯১৪
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ১৬ হাজার ৮৬৪ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৪ কোটি ২৩ লক্ষ ২৪ হাজার ৫৫০।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৮.৫৯ শতাংশ।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ৬ হাজার ৯১৫ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ৯২ হাজার ৪৭২ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ০.২২ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৯ লক্ষ ১ হাজার ৬৪৭টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৭৬ কোটি ৮৩ লক্ষ ৮২ হাজার ৯৯৩।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১.১১ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ০.৭৭ শতাংশ।