Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 177.70 Cr
More than 18 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.59%
6,915 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 92,472
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.11%
01 MAR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 18 lakh Doses (18,22,513) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 177.70 Cr (1,77,70,25,914) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,04,61,239 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,609
2nd Dose
99,67,857
Precaution Dose
41,81,766
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,09,585
2nd Dose
1,74,43,514
Precaution Dose
62,37,068
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,48,91,370
2nd Dose
2,79,76,062
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,18,71,141
2nd Dose
44,47,22,943
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,22,82,358
2nd Dose
18,02,64,366
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,64,19,524
2nd Dose
11,22,80,434
Precaution Dose
96,76,317
Precaution Dose
2,00,95,151
Total
1,77,70,25,914
16,864 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,23,24,550.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.59%.
6,915 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 92,472. Active cases constitute 0.22% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,01,647 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.83 Cr (76,83,82,993) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.11% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.77%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 177.70کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 18 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.59 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 6,915 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 92,472 ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 1.11 فیصد ہے
01 MAR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، یکم ماچ، 2022/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 18 لاکھ سے زیادہ (18,22,513) ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 177.70کروڑ (1,77,70,25,914) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
اس حصولیابی کے لئے ملک بھر میں 2,04,61,239 سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,01,609
دوسری خوراک
99,67,857
احتیاطی خوراک
41,81,766
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,09,585
دوسری خوراک
1,74,43,514
احتیاطی خوراک
62,37,068
15 تا 18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
5,48,91,370
دوسری خوراک
2,79,76,062
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,18,71,141
دوسری خوراک
44,47,22,943
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,22,82,358
دوسری خوراک
18,02,64,366
60 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,64,19,524
دوسری خوراک
11,22,80,434
احتیاطی خوراک
96,76,317
احتیاطی خوراک
2,00,95,151
میزان
1,77,70,25,914
­­­­­­­پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 16,864 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 4,23,24,550 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.59 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 6,915 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 92,472 ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.22 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں مسلسل خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 9,01,647 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 76.83 کروڑ (76,83,82,993) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 1.11 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 0.77 فیصد ہے۔