Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 177.70 Cr
More than 18 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.59%
6,915 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 92,472
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.11%
01 MAR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 18 lakh Doses (18,22,513) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 177.70 Cr (1,77,70,25,914) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,04,61,239 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,01,609
2nd Dose
99,67,857
Precaution Dose
41,81,766
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,09,585
2nd Dose
1,74,43,514
Precaution Dose
62,37,068
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,48,91,370
2nd Dose
2,79,76,062
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,18,71,141
2nd Dose
44,47,22,943
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,22,82,358
2nd Dose
18,02,64,366
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,64,19,524
2nd Dose
11,22,80,434
Precaution Dose
96,76,317
Precaution Dose
2,00,95,151
Total
1,77,70,25,914
16,864 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,23,24,550.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.59%.
6,915 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 92,472. Active cases constitute 0.22% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 9,01,647 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 76.83 Cr (76,83,82,993) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.11% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.77%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
177.70 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 18 లక్షలకు పైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.59%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 6,915
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 92,472
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.11%
01 MAR 2022 9:36AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 18 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 18,22,513 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 177.70 కోట్ల ( 1,77,70,25,914 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 2,04,61,239 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,04,01,609
రెండో డోసు
99,67,857
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
41,81,766
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,09,585
రెండో డోసు
1,74,43,514
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
62,37,068
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
5,48,91,370
రెండో డోసు
2,79,76,062
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
55,18,71,141
రెండో డోసు
44,47,22,943
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,22,82,358
రెండో డోసు
18,02,64,366
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
12,64,19,524
రెండో డోసు
11,22,80,434
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
96,76,317
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
2,00,95,151
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,77,70,25,914
గత 24 గంటల్లో 16,864 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,23,24,550 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 98.59 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 6,915 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 92,472. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 0.22 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 9,01,647 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 76.83 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 76,83,82,993 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 1.11 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.77 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.