Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Notification issued for Cash vans
27 FEB 2022 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued a notification on 23rd February, 2022, whereby Cash Vans shall comply with the minimum requirements as stated in Automotive Industry Standard-163:2020, as amended from time to time, till the corresponding BIS specifications are notified under the Bureau of Indian Standards Act, 2016(11 of 2016).
This will facilitate manufacture, type approval testing and registration of Cash Vans as special purpose vehicles.
click here to see the details

रस्ते वाहतूक आणि महामार्ग मंत्रालय
कॅश व्हॅनसाठी अधिसूचना जारी
27 FEB 2022 10:33AM by PIB Mumbai
रस्तेवाहतूक आणि महामार्ग मंत्रालयाने 23 फेब्रुवारी 2022 रोजी एक अधिसूचना जारी केली असून ज्यानुसार स्वयंचलित वाहन उद्योग मानक- 163:2020 मध्ये नमूद केल्यानुसार वेळोवेळी सुधारणा केल्याप्रमाणे भारतीय मानक ब्युरो कायदा 2016( 2016 चा 11)अंतर्गत संबंधित बीआयएस आवश्यकता अधिसूचित होईपर्यंत केलेल्या किमान आवश्यकतांचे अनुपालन करेल..
यामुळे स्पेशल पर्पज व्हेईकल म्हणून कॅश व्हॅन्सचे उत्पादन, मान्यतेसाठी चाचणीचा प्रकार आणि नोंदणी करण्यासाठी सुविधा उपलब्ध होईल.