Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Notification issued for Cash vans
27 FEB 2022 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued a notification on 23rd February, 2022, whereby Cash Vans shall comply with the minimum requirements as stated in Automotive Industry Standard-163:2020, as amended from time to time, till the corresponding BIS specifications are notified under the Bureau of Indian Standards Act, 2016(11 of 2016).
This will facilitate manufacture, type approval testing and registration of Cash Vans as special purpose vehicles.
click here to see the details

சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ரொக்க வேன்களுக்கான அறிவிக்கை வெளியீடு
27 FEB 2022 10:33AM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய தர பிரிவு சட்டம் 2016 (11/2016) –ன் கீழ், பொருத்தமான பிஐஎஸ் விதிமுறைகள் அறிவிக்கப்படும் வரை, அவ்வப்போது திருத்தப்படும் வாகனத் தொழில் தரம்-163; 2020 –ல் தெரிவித்துள்ளபடி, குறைந்தபட்ச தேவையைப் பூர்த்தி செய்யும் ரொக்க வேன்களுக்கான அறிவிக்கையை மத்திய சாலை போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலை அமைச்சகம் பிப்ரவரி 23-ம்தேதி வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
ரொக்க வேன்களை சிறப்பு நோக்க வாகனங்களாக தயாரிப்பதற்கும், அவற்றுக்கு வகை ஒப்புதல் சோதனை மற்றும் பதிவு மேற்கொள்வதற்கும் இது வகை செய்யப்படும்