Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Notification issued for Cash vans
27 FEB 2022 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways has issued a notification on 23rd February, 2022, whereby Cash Vans shall comply with the minimum requirements as stated in Automotive Industry Standard-163:2020, as amended from time to time, till the corresponding BIS specifications are notified under the Bureau of Indian Standards Act, 2016(11 of 2016).
This will facilitate manufacture, type approval testing and registration of Cash Vans as special purpose vehicles.
click here to see the details

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
کیش وین کے لیے نوٹیفکیشن جاری
27 FEB 2022 10:33AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 27 فروری 2022:
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت نے 23 فروری 2022 کو ایک نوٹیفکیشن جاری کیا ہے جس کے تحت کیش وین، آٹوموٹیو صنعت اسٹینڈرڈ-163:2020 میں مذکور کم از کم تقاضوں (وقتا فوقتا ترامیم کے ساتھ) ضابطوں کی تعمیل کرے گی جب تک کہ بی آئی ایس کی متعلقہ تخصیصات کو بیورو آف انڈین اسٹینڈرڈز ایکٹ 2016 (2016 کے 11) کے تحت مطلع نہ کیا گیا ہو۔
اس سے خصوصی مقصد والی گاڑیوں کے طور پر کیش وین کی تیاری، زمرے کی منظوری کے لیے جانچ اور رجسٹریشن میں آسانی ہوگی۔
تفصیلات دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں