Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sadia Tariq on winning Gold medal at Moscow Wushu Stars Championship
26 FEB 2022 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sadia Tariq on winning the Gold medal at the Moscow Wushu Stars Championship.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Sadia Tariq on winning the Gold medal at the Moscow Wushu Stars Championship. Her success will inspire many budding athletes. Wishing her the very best for her future endeavours."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मॉस्को वुशु स्टार्स चैंपियनशिप में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर सादिया तारिक को बधाई दी
26 FEB 2022 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सादिया तारिक को मॉस्को वुशु स्टार्स चैंपियनशिप में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"मॉस्को वुशु स्टार्स चैंपियनशिप में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर सादिया तारिक को बधाई। उनकी सफलता कई नवोदित एथलीटों को प्रेरित करेगी। उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें बहुत-बहुत शुभकामनाएं।"