Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sadia Tariq on winning Gold medal at Moscow Wushu Stars Championship
26 FEB 2022 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sadia Tariq on winning the Gold medal at the Moscow Wushu Stars Championship.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Sadia Tariq on winning the Gold medal at the Moscow Wushu Stars Championship. Her success will inspire many budding athletes. Wishing her the very best for her future endeavours."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਦੀਆ ਤਾਰਿਕ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਸਕੋ ਵੁਸ਼ੂ ਸਟਾਰਸ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
26 FEB 2022 9:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਦੀਆ ਤਾਰਿਕ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਸਕੋ ਵੁਸ਼ੂ ਸਟਾਰਸ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ 'ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
"ਮਾਸਕੋ ਵੁਸ਼ੂ ਸਟਾਰਸ ਚੈਂਪੀਅਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੋਲਡ ਮੈਡਲ ਜਿੱਤਣ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਦੀਆ ਤਾਰਿਕ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਕਈ ਉੱਭਰਦੇ ਐਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ।"