Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Sadia Tariq on winning Gold medal at Moscow Wushu Stars Championship
26 FEB 2022 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Sadia Tariq on winning the Gold medal at the Moscow Wushu Stars Championship.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Sadia Tariq on winning the Gold medal at the Moscow Wushu Stars Championship. Her success will inspire many budding athletes. Wishing her the very best for her future endeavours."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মস্কোয় উশু স্টার্স চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে স্বর্ণপদক জয়ের জন্য সাদিয়া তারিককে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
26 FEB 2022 9:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি,২৬ ফেব্রুয়ারি,২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মস্কোয় উশু স্টার্স চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে স্বর্ণপদক জেতার জন্য সাদিয়া তারিককে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
"মস্কোয় উশু স্টার্স চ্যাম্পিয়নশিপে স্বর্ণপদক জেতার জন্য সাদিয়া তারিককে অভিনন্দন। তার সাফল্য অনেক উদীয়মান ক্রীড়াবিদকে অনুপ্রাণিত করবে। ভবিষ্যত প্রয়াসের জন্য তাকে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই।"