Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2022 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. India takes great pride in the vibrant Mizo culture and the contributions of Mizoram to national progress. I pray for the good health and well-being of the people of Mizoram."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মিজোরামের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
20 FEB 2022 9:09AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২০শে ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মিজোরামের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “মিজোরামের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। প্রাণবন্ত মিজো সংস্কৃতির জন্য এবং জাতীয় উন্নয়নে মিজোরামের অবদানের জন্য ভারত গর্বিত। আমি মিজোরামের জনসাধারণের সুস্বাস্থ্য ও কল্যাণ কামনা করি।“