Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day
20 FEB 2022 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to the people of Mizoram on their Statehood Day. India takes great pride in the vibrant Mizo culture and the contributions of Mizoram to national progress. I pray for the good health and well-being of the people of Mizoram."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मिजोरम के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य के लोगों को बधाई दी
20 FEB 2022 9:09AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मिजोरम के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य के लोगों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"मिजोरम के स्थापना दिवस पर राज्य के लोगों को बधाई। भारत को जीवंत मिजो-संस्कृति और राष्ट्रीय प्रगति में मिजोरम के योगदान पर बहुत गर्व है। मैं मिजोरम के लोगों के अच्छे स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।"