प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने आईसीसी अंडर-19 विश्व कप जीतने पर भारतीय क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई दी
06 FEB 2022 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आईसीसी अंडर-19 विश्व कप जीतने पर भारतीय क्रिकेट टीम को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"युवा क्रिकेट खिलाड़ियों पर बहुत गर्व है। आईसीसी अंडर-19 विश्व कप जीतने के लिए भारतीय टीम को बधाई। उन्होंने पूरे टूर्नामेंट में बहुत धैर्य दिखाया है। उच्चतम स्तर पर उनका शानदार प्रदर्शन दर्शाता है कि भारतीय क्रिकेट का भविष्य सुरक्षित और सक्षम हाथों में है।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian cricket team for winning ICC U19 World Cup
06 FEB 2022 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian cricket team for winning the ICC U19 World Cup.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Extremely proud of our young cricketers. Congratulations to the Indian team for winning the ICC U19 World Cup. They have shown great fortitude through the tournament. Their stellar performance at the highest level shows that the future of Indian cricket is in safe and able hands."