Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Indian cricket team for winning ICC U19 World Cup
06 FEB 2022 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the Indian cricket team for winning the ICC U19 World Cup.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Extremely proud of our young cricketers. Congratulations to the Indian team for winning the ICC U19 World Cup. They have shown great fortitude through the tournament. Their stellar performance at the highest level shows that the future of Indian cricket is in safe and able hands."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بھارتی کرکٹ ٹیم کو آئی سی سی انڈر 19 عالمی کپ جیتنے پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے
06 FEB 2022 10:06AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،06 فروری، 2022/
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھارتی کرکٹ ٹیم کو آئی سی سی یو 19 عالمی کپ جیتنے کے لئے مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’انتہائی قابل فخر ہیں ہمارے نوجوان کرکٹرز ۔ آئی سی سی یو 19 عالمی کپ جیتنے کے لئے بھارتی کرکٹ ٹیم کو مبارکباد۔ ٹورنامنٹ میں انھوں نے بڑی جرأت مندی کا مظاہرہ کیا۔ اعلی سطح پر ان کی شاندار کارکردگی ظاہر کرتی ہے کہ ہندوستانی کرکٹ کا مستقبل محفوظ قابل اعتماد ہاتھوں میں ہے۔‘‘