Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver ‘State of the World’ special address at WEF’s Davos Agenda on 17th January
16 JAN 2022 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver ‘State of the World’ special address at the World Economic Forum’s Davos Agenda on 17th January, 2022 at 8:30 PM IST via video conferencing.
The virtual event will be held from 17th to 21st January 2022. It will also be addressed by several Heads of State including Kishida Fumio, Prime Minister of Japan; Ursua von der Leyen, President of the European Commission; Scott Morrison, Prime Minister of Australia; Joko Widodo, President of Indonesia; Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel; Xi Jinping, President of the People's Republic of China among others. The event will also witness participation of top industry leaders, international organizations and civil society, who will deliberate on critical challenges being faced by the world today and discuss how to address them.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
PM 17મી જાન્યુઆરીએ WEFના દાવોસ એજન્ડામાં 'સ્ટેટ ઓફ ધ વર્લ્ડ' વિશેષ સંબોધન કરશે
16 JAN 2022 7:07PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 17મી જાન્યુઆરી, 2022ના રોજ રાત્રે 8:30 (IST ) વાગ્યે વિડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા વર્લ્ડ ઇકોનોમિક ફોરમના દાવોસ એજન્ડામાં ‘સ્ટેટ ઓફ ધ વર્લ્ડ’ વિશેષ સંબોધન કરશે.
વર્ચ્યુઅલ ઈવેન્ટ 17મીથી 21મી જાન્યુઆરી 2022 દરમિયાન યોજાશે. તેને જાપાનના પ્રધાનમંત્રી કિશિદા ફ્યુમિયો, યુરોપિયન કમિશનના પ્રમુખ ઉર્સુઆ વોન ડેર લેયેન, ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયાના પ્રધાનમંત્રી સ્કોટ મોરિસન, ઇન્ડોનેશિયાના રાષ્ટ્રપતિ જોકો વિડોડો, ઇઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી નાફતાલી બેનેટ, પીપલ્સ રિપબ્લિક ઓફ ચાઇનાના પ્રમુખ શી જિનપિંગ સહિતના અન્ય મહાનુભાવો સહિતના વિવિધ દેશોના વડાઓ દ્વારા પણ સંબોધન કરવામાં આવશે. આ ઇવેન્ટમાં ઉદ્યોગના ટોચના અગ્રણીઓ, આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય સંસ્થાઓ અને સિવિલ સોસાયટીના અગ્રણીઓની સહભાગિતા પણ જોવા મળશે, જેઓ આજે વિશ્વ દ્વારા સામનો કરવામાં આવી રહેલા જટિલ પડકારો પર વિચાર વિમર્શ કરશે અને તેનો સામનો કેવી રીતે કરવો તે અંગે ચર્ચા કરશે.