Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver ‘State of the World’ special address at WEF’s Davos Agenda on 17th January
16 JAN 2022 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver ‘State of the World’ special address at the World Economic Forum’s Davos Agenda on 17th January, 2022 at 8:30 PM IST via video conferencing.
The virtual event will be held from 17th to 21st January 2022. It will also be addressed by several Heads of State including Kishida Fumio, Prime Minister of Japan; Ursua von der Leyen, President of the European Commission; Scott Morrison, Prime Minister of Australia; Joko Widodo, President of Indonesia; Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel; Xi Jinping, President of the People's Republic of China among others. The event will also witness participation of top industry leaders, international organizations and civil society, who will deliberate on critical challenges being faced by the world today and discuss how to address them.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
உலகப் பொருளாதார அமைப்பின் டாவோஸ் நிகழ்வில் 'உலக நிலை' குறித்த சிறப்புரையை ஜனவரி 17 அன்று பிரதமர் வழங்கவிருக்கிறார்
16 JAN 2022 7:07PM by PIB Chennai
உலகப் பொருளாதார அமைப்பின் டாவோஸ் நிகழ்வில் 'உலக நிலை' குறித்த சிறப்புரையை ஜனவரி 17, 2022 அன்று இந்திய நேரப்படி இரவு 8.30 மணிக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி காணொலி வாயிலாக வழங்கவிருக்கிறார்.
காணொலி மூலம் நடக்கவிருக்கும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி 2022 ஜனவரி 17 முதல் 21 வரை நடைபெறும். ஜப்பான் பிரதமர் கிஷிடா ஃபுமியோ, ஐரோப்பிய ஆணையத்தின் தலைவர் உர்சுவா ஓன் டேர் லயன், ஆஸ்திரேலிய பிரதமர் ஸ்காட் மோரிசன், இந்தோனேசிய அதிபர் ஜோகோ விடோடோ, இஸ்ரேல் பிரதமர் நஃப்தாலி பென்னட், சீன மக்கள் குடியரசின் அதிபர் ஜி ஜின்பிங் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு நாடுகளின் தலைவர்கள் இதில் உரையாற்ற உள்ளார்கள்.
மூத்த தொழில் துறை தலைவர்கள், சர்வதேச அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் சமுதாய சங்கங்களை சேர்ந்தவர்களும் பங்கேற்க உள்ள இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் உலகம் இன்றைக்கு எதிர்கொள்ளும் முக்கிய சவால்கள் குறித்து அவர்கள் விவாதித்து அவற்றை எவ்வாறு எதிர்கொள்வது என்பது குறித்து ஆலோசிக்க உள்ளனர்.