Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver ‘State of the World’ special address at WEF’s Davos Agenda on 17th January
16 JAN 2022 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver ‘State of the World’ special address at the World Economic Forum’s Davos Agenda on 17th January, 2022 at 8:30 PM IST via video conferencing.
The virtual event will be held from 17th to 21st January 2022. It will also be addressed by several Heads of State including Kishida Fumio, Prime Minister of Japan; Ursua von der Leyen, President of the European Commission; Scott Morrison, Prime Minister of Australia; Joko Widodo, President of Indonesia; Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel; Xi Jinping, President of the People's Republic of China among others. The event will also witness participation of top industry leaders, international organizations and civil society, who will deliberate on critical challenges being faced by the world today and discuss how to address them.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 17 جنوری کو عالمی اقتصادی فورم کے ڈیووس ایجنڈا میں خصوصی خطاب کریں گے
16 JAN 2022 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 16 جنوری وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 17 جنوری 2022 کوہندوستانی وقت کے مطابق 8:30 بجے شب میں ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ عالمی اقتصادی فورم کے ڈیووس ایجنڈا میں 'اسٹیٹ آف دی ورلڈ' خصوصی خطاب کریں گے۔
ورچوئل ایونٹ 17 جنوری سے 21 جنوری 2022 تک منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ اس سے جاپان کے وزیر اعظم کشیدا فومیو ، یورپی کمیشن کی صدر ارسولا وان ڈیر لیین، آسٹریلیا کے وزیر اعظم اسکاٹ موریسن، انڈونیشیا کے صدر جوکو ویدوڈو،اسرائیل کے وزیر اعظم نفتالی بینیٹ اورعوامی جمہوریہ چین کے صدر شی جن پنگ سمیت کئی دیگر سربراہان مملکت بھی خطاب کریں گے۔ اس تقریب میں صنعت کے سرکردہ رہنماؤں، بین الاقوامی تنظیموں اور سول سوسائٹی کی شرکت بھی دیکھنے کو ملے گی، جو آج دنیا کو درپیش اہم چیلنجوں پر غور و فکر کریں گے اور ان سے نمٹنے کے طریقہ کار پر تبادلہ خیال کریں گے۔