Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver ‘State of the World’ special address at WEF’s Davos Agenda on 17th January
16 JAN 2022 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver ‘State of the World’ special address at the World Economic Forum’s Davos Agenda on 17th January, 2022 at 8:30 PM IST via video conferencing.
The virtual event will be held from 17th to 21st January 2022. It will also be addressed by several Heads of State including Kishida Fumio, Prime Minister of Japan; Ursua von der Leyen, President of the European Commission; Scott Morrison, Prime Minister of Australia; Joko Widodo, President of Indonesia; Naftali Bennett, Prime Minister of Israel; Xi Jinping, President of the People's Republic of China among others. The event will also witness participation of top industry leaders, international organizations and civil society, who will deliberate on critical challenges being faced by the world today and discuss how to address them.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৭ জানুৱাৰীত ডব্লিউইএফৰ ডাভোচ এজেণ্ডাত 'ষ্টেট অৱ দ্য ৱৰ্ল্ড' শীৰ্ষক বিশেষ ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব
16 JAN 2022 7:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ২০২২ ৰ ১৭ জানুৱাৰীত ভাৰতীয় মান সময়মতে নিশা ৮:৩০ বজাত বিশ্ব অৰ্থনৈতিক ফৰামৰ ডাভোচ এজেণ্ডাত 'ষ্টেট অৱ দ্য ৱৰ্ল্ড' শীৰ্ষক বিশেষ ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
ভাৰ্চুৱেল অনুষ্ঠানটো ২০২২ ৰ ১৭ ৰপৰা ২১ জানুৱাৰীলৈ অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব। জাপানৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিছিদা ফুমিঅ', ইউৰোপিয়ান কমিছনৰ অধ্যক্ষ উৰচুয়া ভন ডেৰ লেয়েন, অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্কট মৰিচন, ইণ্ডোনেছিয়াৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি জ’ক’ উইডোডো, ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নাফটালি বেনেট, গণপ্ৰজাতন্ত্ৰী চীনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ছি জিনপিঙকে ধৰি কেইবাজনো ৰাষ্ট্ৰপ্ৰধানেও ইয়াত সম্বোধন কৰিব। এই কাৰ্য্যসূচীত শীৰ্ষ উদ্যোগ নেতৃবৃন্দ, আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সংস্থা আৰু নাগৰিক সমাজেও অংশগ্ৰহণেৰে আজি বিশ্বখনে সন্মুখীন হোৱা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰাজি সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা আৰু এইসমূহ কেনেদৰে সমাধান কৰিব লাগে সেই সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনা কৰিব।