Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Railways Minister and takes stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal
13 JAN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Railways Minister, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw and taken stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to Railways Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw and took stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover quickly."

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ ട്രെയിൻ അപകടം : പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സ്ഥിതിഗതികൾ വിലയിരുത്തി
13 JAN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാളിലെ ട്രെയിൻ അപകടത്തിന്റെ പശ്ചാത്തലത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി റെയിൽവേ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അശ്വിനി വൈഷ്ണവുമായി സംസാരിക്കുകയും സ്ഥിതിഗതികൾ വിലയിരുത്തുകയും ചെയ്തു.
ഒരു ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു;
"പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാളിലെ ട്രെയിൻ അപകടത്തിന്റെ പശ്ചാത്തലത്തിൽ റെയിൽവേ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അശ്വിനി വൈഷ്ണവിനോട് സംസാരിക്കുകയും സ്ഥിതിഗതികൾ വിലയിരുത്തുകയും ചെയ്തു. എന്റെ ചിന്തകൾ ദുഃഖിതരായ കുടുംബങ്ങൾക്കൊപ്പമാണ്. പരിക്കേറ്റവർ വേഗം സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കട്ടെ."
ND MRD ****