Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Railways Minister and takes stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal
13 JAN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Railways Minister, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw and taken stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to Railways Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw and took stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover quickly."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ରେଳ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପ ଓ ସ୍ଥିତି ସମୀକ୍ଷା
13 JAN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ରେଳ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବା ସହ ସ୍ଥିତି ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ @AshwiniVaishnawଙ୍କ ସହ କଥା ହେଲି ଓ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ରେଳ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାର ସ୍ଥିତି ସମୀକ୍ଷା କଲି । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରଗୁଡିକୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଉଛି । ଅସୁସ୍ଥମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”