Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Railways Minister and takes stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal
13 JAN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Railways Minister, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw and taken stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to Railways Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw and took stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover quickly."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ریلوے کے وزیر سے بات کی اور مغربی بنگال میں ریل حادثہ سے پیداشدہ صورت حال کا جائزہ لیا
13 JAN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 13/جنوری 2022 ۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ریلوے کے وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو سے بات کی اور مغربی بنگال میں ٹرین حادثہ سے پیدا شدہ صورت حال کا جائزہ لیا۔
ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’ریلوے کے وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو سے بات کی اور مغربی بنگال میں ٹرین حادثہ سے پیدا شدہ صورت حال کا جائزہ لیا۔ میرے خیالات سوگوار کنبوں کے ساتھ ہیں۔ زخمیوں کو جلد شفایابی ملے۔‘‘