Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Railways Minister and takes stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal
13 JAN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Railways Minister, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw and taken stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to Railways Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw and took stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover quickly."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳದಲ್ಲಿ ರೈಲು ಅಪಘಾತದ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಚಿವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಮಾತನಾಡಿ, ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿ ಅವಲೋಕಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ
13 JAN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳದಲ್ಲಿ ರೈಲು ಅಪಘಾತದ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಶ್ವಿನಿ ವೈಷ್ಣವ್ ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಮಾತನಾಡಿ, ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಅವಲೋಕಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ,
"ಪಶ್ಚಿಮ ಬಂಗಾಳದಲ್ಲಿ ರೈಲು ಅಪಘಾತದ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಶ್ವಿನಿ ವೈಷ್ಣವ್ @AshwiniVaishnaw ಅವರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಮಾತನಾಡಿ ಪರಿಸ್ಥಿತಿಯನ್ನು ಅವಲೋಕಿಸಲಾಯಿತು. ದುಃಖತಪ್ತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂತಾಪಗಳು. ಗಾಯಗೊಂಡವರು ಬೇಗ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಲಿ ಎಂದು ಹಾರೈಸುವೆ," ಎಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ.