Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Railways Minister and takes stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal
13 JAN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Railways Minister, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw and taken stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to Railways Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw and took stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover quickly."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ રેલ્વે મંત્રી સાથે વાત કરી અને પશ્ચિમ બંગાળમાં ટ્રેન દુર્ઘટનાને પગલે પરિસ્થિતિનો તાગ મેળવ્યો
13 JAN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રેલ્વે મંત્રી શ્રી અશ્વિની વૈષ્ણવ સાથે વાત કરી છે અને પશ્ચિમ બંગાળમાં ટ્રેન દુર્ઘટનાને પગલે પરિસ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"રેલવે મંત્રી શ્રી @AshwiniVaishnaw સાથે વાત કરી અને પશ્ચિમ બંગાળમાં ટ્રેન દુર્ઘટનાના પગલે પરિસ્થિતિનો તાગ મેળવ્યો. મારા વિચારો શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો સાથે છે. ઘાયલો ઝડપથી સાજા થાય."