Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Railways Minister and takes stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal
13 JAN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Railways Minister, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw and taken stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to Railways Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw and took stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover quickly."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पश्चिम बंगालमधील रेल्वे अपघाताच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर, पंतप्रधानांनी रेल्वेमंत्र्यांशी संवाद साधून घेतला परिस्थितीचा आढावा
13 JAN 2022 9:35PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 जानेवारी 2022
पश्चिम बंगालमध्ये झालेल्या रेल्वे अपघाताच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी रेल्वे मंत्री अश्विनी वैष्णव यांच्याशी संवाद साधून परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेतला.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"पश्चिम बंगालमधील रेल्वे अपघाताच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर, रेल्वे मंत्री अश्विनी वैष्णव यांच्याशी संवाद साधला आणि परिस्थितीचा आढावा घेतला. शोकाकुल कुटुंबांप्रति माझ्या संवेदना, जखमींच्या प्रकृतीत लवकरात लवकर सुधारणा होवो ."