प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पश्चिम बंगाल में रेल दुर्घटना के मद्देनजर रेल मंत्री से बात की और हालात का जायजा लिया
13 JAN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पश्चिम बंगाल में हुई रेल दुर्घटना पर रेल मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव से बातचीत की और दुर्घटना से उत्पन्न स्थिति का जायजा लिया।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“मैंने रेल मंत्री श्री @AshwiniVaishnaw से बात की और पश्चिम बंगाल में हुई रेल दुर्घटना से उत्पन्न स्थिति का जायजा लिया। शोक-संतप्त परिवारों के साथ मेरी संवेदनायें। मैं कामना करता हूं कि घायल शीघ्र स्वस्थ हो जायें।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Railways Minister and takes stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal
13 JAN 2022 8:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Railways Minister, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw and taken stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to Railways Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw and took stock of the situation in the wake of the train accident in West Bengal. My thoughts are with the bereaved families. May the injured recover quickly."