Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Sardar Patel on his Punya Tithi
15 DEC 2021 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sardar Patel on his Punya Tithi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Sardar Patel on his Punya Tithi. India will always be grateful to him for his monumental service, his administrative skills and the untiring efforts to unite our nation."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सरदार पटेल की पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें याद किया
15 DEC 2021 11:21AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सरदार पटेल की पुण्यतिथि पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“सरदार पटेल का उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर स्मरण। उनकी अद्वितीय सेवाओं, उनके प्रशासनिक कौशल और हमारे राष्ट्र को एकता के सूत्र में बांधने के उनके अथक प्रयासों के लिये देश हमेशा उनका कृतज्ञ रहेगा।”