Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian Navy on Navy Day
04 DEC 2021 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the Indian Navy personnel on the occasion of Navy Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on Navy Day. We are proud of the exemplary contributions of the Indian navy. Our navy is widely respected for its professionalism and outstanding courage. Our navy personnel have always been at the forefront of mitigating crisis situations like natural disasters."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নৌ সেনা দিবসে ভারতীয় নৌ বাহিনীকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
04 DEC 2021 11:02AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৪ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী নৌ সেনা দিবসে ভারতীয় নৌ বাহিনীর কর্মীদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “নৌ বাহিনী দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা। ভারতীয় নৌ বাহিনীর দৃষ্টান্তমূলক অবদানের জন্য আমরা গর্বিত। নৌ বাহিনীর পেশাদারিত্ব ও অসাধারণ বীরত্বের জন্য আমাদের নৌ সেনা কর্মীরা সর্বস্তরেই সম্মান পেয়ে থাকেন।
প্রাকৃতিক দুর্যোগের মতো জটিল পরিস্থিতির মোকাবিলায় আমাদের নৌ সেনা কর্মীরা সর্বদাই অগ্রভাগে থেকেছেন।”