Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian Navy on Navy Day
04 DEC 2021 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the Indian Navy personnel on the occasion of Navy Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on Navy Day. We are proud of the exemplary contributions of the Indian navy. Our navy is widely respected for its professionalism and outstanding courage. Our navy personnel have always been at the forefront of mitigating crisis situations like natural disasters."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନୌସେନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ନୌସେନାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
04 DEC 2021 11:02AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନୌସେନା ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ନୌସେନା କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ନୌସେନା ଦିବସର ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଭାରତୀୟ ନୌସେନାର ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ଅବଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ଗର୍ବିତ । ନିଜ ପେଶାଦାରୀ ମନୋଭାବ ଓ ଅଦମ୍ୟ ସାହସ ପାଇଁ ଆମ ନୌସେନା ବେଶ ସମ୍ମାନିତ । ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ଭଳି ସଙ୍କଟଜନକ ସ୍ଥିତିର ମୁକାବିଲା ପାଇଁ ଆମ ନୌସେନା କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ସବୁବେଳେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଭୂମିକା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥାନ୍ତି ।”