Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian Navy on Navy Day
04 DEC 2021 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the Indian Navy personnel on the occasion of Navy Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on Navy Day. We are proud of the exemplary contributions of the Indian navy. Our navy is widely respected for its professionalism and outstanding courage. Our navy personnel have always been at the forefront of mitigating crisis situations like natural disasters."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے یوم بحریہ پر بھارتی بحریہ کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے
04 DEC 2021 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،04 دسمبر،2021/
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے یوم بحریہ کے موقع پر بھارتی بحریہ کے عملہ کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
’’یوم بحریہ پر مبارکباد۔ ہمیں بھارتی بحریہ کے مثالی تعاون پر فخر ہے۔ ہماری بحریہ اپنی پیشہ ورانہ مہارت اور اپنے کے شاندار حوصلے کی سبب وسیع طور پر قابل احترام ہے۔ ہماری بحریہ کے جوان ہمیشہ قدرتی آفات جیسے بحرانی حالات سے نمٹنے میں ہمیشہ پیش پیش رہے ہیں۔‘‘