Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian Navy on Navy Day
04 DEC 2021 11:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the Indian Navy personnel on the occasion of Navy Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on Navy Day. We are proud of the exemplary contributions of the Indian navy. Our navy is widely respected for its professionalism and outstanding courage. Our navy personnel have always been at the forefront of mitigating crisis situations like natural disasters."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নৌ সেনা দিৱসত ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনাক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
04 DEC 2021 11:02AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নৌ সেনা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ভাৰতীয় নৌসেনাৰ জোৱানসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এটি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"নৌ সেনা দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনালো। ভাৰতীয় নৌ সেনাৰ দৃষ্টান্তমূলক বৰঙণিৰ বাবে আমি গৌৰৱান্বিত। আমাৰ নৌসেনাক স্বকীয় পেছাদাৰিতা আৰু অসামান্য সাহসৰ বাবে বহুলভাৱে সন্মান জনোৱা হয়। প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্য্যোগৰ দৰে সংকটৰ পৰিস্থিতি প্ৰশমনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আমাৰ নৌসেনাৰ জোৱানসকলে সদায়েই আগ-ভাগ লৈ আহিছে।"