Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to doctors and nurses on crossing 100 crore vaccinations
21 OCT 2021 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to doctors, nurses and all those who worked on crossing 100 crore vaccinations.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"India scripts history.
We are witnessing the triumph of Indian science, enterprise and collective spirit of 130 crore Indians.
Congrats India on crossing 100 crore vaccinations. Gratitude to our doctors, nurses and all those who worked to achieve this feat. #VaccineCentury"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने 100 करोड़ टीकाकरण की उपलब्धि हासिल करने पर डॉक्टरों और नर्सों का आभार व्यक्त किया
21 OCT 2021 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डॉक्टरों, नर्सों और उन सभी लोगों के प्रति आभार व्यक्त किया है, जिन्होंने 100 करोड़ टीकाकरण की उपलब्धि हासिल करने के लिए काम किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"भारत ने इतिहास रचा।
हम 130 करोड़ भारतीयों के विज्ञान, उद्यम और उनकी सामूहिक भावना कीविजय देख रहे हैं।
100 करोड़ टीकाकरण को पार करने पर भारत को बधाई। हमारे डॉक्टरों, नर्सों और इस उपलब्धि को हासिल करने के लिए काम करने वाले सभी लोगों के प्रति आभार। #VaccineCentury"