Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to doctors and nurses on crossing 100 crore vaccinations
21 OCT 2021 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to doctors, nurses and all those who worked on crossing 100 crore vaccinations.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"India scripts history.
We are witnessing the triumph of Indian science, enterprise and collective spirit of 130 crore Indians.
Congrats India on crossing 100 crore vaccinations. Gratitude to our doctors, nurses and all those who worked to achieve this feat. #VaccineCentury"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
১০০ কোটি ডোজ দেওয়ায় চিকিৎসক ও নার্সদের প্রতি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ
21 OCT 2021 10:55AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২১ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী যেসব চিকিৎসক ও নার্স ১০০ কোটিরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দিয়েছেন, তাঁদের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ভারত ইতিহাস রচনা করলো।
ভারতের বিজ্ঞান, উদ্যোগ এবং ১৩০ কোটি ভারতবাসীর সমন্বিত প্রয়াসের সাফল্য আমরা প্রত্যক্ষ করছি।
১০০ কোটি টিকাকরণের লক্ষ্যমাত্রা অর্জিত হওয়ায় ভারতকে অভিনন্দন। আমাদের যেসব চিকিৎসক, নার্স এবং অন্যান্য যাঁরা এই সাফল্য অর্জন করতে সাহায্য করেছেন, তাঁদের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা জানাই। #VaccineCentury".