Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to doctors and nurses on crossing 100 crore vaccinations
21 OCT 2021 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to doctors, nurses and all those who worked on crossing 100 crore vaccinations.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"India scripts history.
We are witnessing the triumph of Indian science, enterprise and collective spirit of 130 crore Indians.
Congrats India on crossing 100 crore vaccinations. Gratitude to our doctors, nurses and all those who worked to achieve this feat. #VaccineCentury"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
100 କୋଟି ଡୋଜ ଟିକାକରଣ ମାଇଲ ଖୁଣ୍ଟ ହାସଲ ଅବସରରେ ଡାକ୍ତର ଓ ନର୍ସଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
21 OCT 2021 10:55AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
100 କୋଟି ଡୋଜ ଟିକାକରଣ ମାଇଲ ଖୁଣ୍ଟ ହାସଲ ଦିଗରେ ଅନବରତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଥିବା ଆମ ଡାକ୍ତର, ନର୍ସ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଇତିହାସ ରଚିଲା ଭାରତ ।
ଏହା ଆମର ବିଜ୍ଞାନ, ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗ ଏବଂ 130 କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ସାମୂହିକ ଉଦ୍ୟମର ବିଜୟ ।
100 କୋଟି ଡୋଜ ଟିକାକରଣର ମାଇଲ ଖୁଣ୍ଟ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଥିବାରୁ ଭାରତକୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଆମ ଡାକ୍ତର, ନର୍ସ ଏବଂ ଏହି ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଉଦ୍ୟମ କରିଥିବା ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା । #VaccineCentury”