Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to doctors and nurses on crossing 100 crore vaccinations
21 OCT 2021 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to doctors, nurses and all those who worked on crossing 100 crore vaccinations.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"India scripts history.
We are witnessing the triumph of Indian science, enterprise and collective spirit of 130 crore Indians.
Congrats India on crossing 100 crore vaccinations. Gratitude to our doctors, nurses and all those who worked to achieve this feat. #VaccineCentury"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 100 કરોડ રસીકરણ પાર કરવા બદલ ડોકટરો અને નર્સોનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો
21 OCT 2021 10:55AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ડોકટરો, નર્સો અને એ તમામ લોકોનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો કે જેઓએ 100 કરોડ રસીકરણ પાર કરવા માટે કામ કર્યું.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"ભારતે ઇતિહાસ રચ્યો છે.
આપણે ભારતીય વિજ્ઞાન, ઉદ્યમ અને 130 કરોડ ભારતીયોની સામૂહિક ભાવનાનો વિજય જોઈ રહ્યા છીએ.
100 કરોડ રસીકરણ પાર કરવા બદલ ભારતને અભિનંદન. આપણા ડોકટરો, નર્સો અને આ સિદ્ધિ હાંસલ કરવા માટે કામ કરનારા તમામ લોકોનો આભાર. #VaccineCentury "