Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Notification of Mass Emission Standards for E12 AND E15 fuels
13 OCT 2021 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways vide GSR 728 (E) dated 11th October 2021 has notified mass emission standards for E 12 (12% Ethanol with Gasoline) and E15 (15% Ethanol 12 with gasoline) fuels. This will enable the Automotive Industry to manufacture E 12 and E 15 compliant motor vehicles.

ರಸ್ತೆ ಸಾರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆದ್ದಾರಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಇ-12 ಮತ್ತು ಇ-15 ಇಂಧನಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ಹೊರಸೂಸುವಿಕೆ ಮಾನದಂಡಗಳ ಅಧಿಸೂಚನೆ
13 OCT 2021 2:33PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಸ್ತೆ ಸಾರಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹೆದ್ದಾರಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯವು, ಇ-12 (ಗ್ಯಾಸೋಲಿನ್ ಸಹಿತ ಎಥನಾಲ್ ಶೇ.12ರಷ್ಟು) ಮತ್ತು ಇ-15 (ಗ್ಯಾಸೋಲಿನ್ ಸಹಿತ ಎಥನಾಲ್ 12ರ ಶೇ.15ರಷ್ಟು) ಇಂಧನಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಾಮೂಹಿಕ ಹೊರಸೂಸುವಿಕೆ ಗುಣಮಟ್ಟ ಕುರಿತಂತೆ ಜಿಎಸ್.ಆರ್. 728 (ಇ) ದಿನಾಂಕ 11ನೇ ಅಕ್ಟೋಬರ್ 2021ರನ್ವಯ ಅಧಿಸೂಚನೆ ಹೊರಡಿಸಿದೆ. ಇದು ವಾಹನ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಇ-12 ಮತ್ತು ಇ-15 ಅನುಸರಣೆಯ ಮೋಟಾರು ವಾಹನಗಳ ಉತ್ಪಾದನೆಗೆ ಅವಕಾಶ ಕಲ್ಪಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಅಧಿಸೂಚನೆ ವೀಕ್ಷಿಸಲು ಇಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ಲಿಕ್ ಮಾಡಿ