सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्रालय
ई12 और ई15 ईंधनों के लिए व्यापक उत्सर्जन मानकों की अधिसूचना
13 OCT 2021 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
सड़क परिवहन और राजमार्ग मंत्रालय ने जीएसआर 728 (ई), दिनांक 11 अक्टूबर, 2021 के तहत ई12 (गैसोलीन के साथ 12 प्रतिशत इथेनॉल) और ई15 (गैसोलीन के साथ 15 प्रतिशत इथेनॉल 12) ईंधनों के लिए व्यापक उत्सर्जन मानकों को अधिसूचित किया है। यह ऑटोमोटिव उद्योग को ई12 और ई15 अनुपालक मोटर वाहनों का निर्माण करने में सक्षम बनाएगा।
Click here to see Notification

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Notification of Mass Emission Standards for E12 AND E15 fuels
13 OCT 2021 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Road Transport and Highways vide GSR 728 (E) dated 11th October 2021 has notified mass emission standards for E 12 (12% Ethanol with Gasoline) and E15 (15% Ethanol 12 with gasoline) fuels. This will enable the Automotive Industry to manufacture E 12 and E 15 compliant motor vehicles.