Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Loknayak Jayaprakash Narayan on his Jayanti
11 OCT 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Loknayak Jayaprakash Narayan on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Tributes to Loknayak JP on his Jayanti. He was a remarkable personality, who left an indelible mark on India’s history. He devoted himself to public welfare initiatives and was at the forefront of protecting India’s democratic ethos. We are deeply inspired by his ideals."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने लोकनायक जयप्रकाश नारायण को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
11 OCT 2021 10:01AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने लोकनायक जयप्रकाश नारायण को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“लोकनायक जेपी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। उनका व्यक्तित्व शानदार था और वे भारतीय इतिहास पर अमिट छाप छोड़ गये हैं। उन्होंने लोक कल्याण के लिये खुद को समर्पित कर दिया था और भारत के लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों को बचाने के लिये सबसे आगे रहे। हमें उनके आदर्शों से गहरी प्रेरणा मिलती है।”