Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Bhai Taru Singh Ji on his Jayanti
09 OCT 2021 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Bhai Taru Singh Ji on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Bhai Taru Singh Ji on his Jayanti. Generations to come will never forget his bravery. His unwavering commitment to truth and justice are deeply inspiring."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بھائی تارو سنگھ جی کی جینتی پر انہیں یاد کیا
09 OCT 2021 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھائی تارو سنگھ جی کو ان کی جینتی پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کیا:
’’بھائی تارو سنگھ جی کیو ان کی جینتی پر یاد کررہا ہوں۔ آنے والی نسلیں ان کی بہادری کو کبھی فراموش نہیں کرپائیں گی۔ سچائی اور انصاف کے لئے ان کی اٹوٹ عہد بندی بہت زیادہ تحریک دینے والی ہے۔‘‘