Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Bhai Taru Singh Ji on his Jayanti
09 OCT 2021 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Bhai Taru Singh Ji on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Bhai Taru Singh Ji on his Jayanti. Generations to come will never forget his bravery. His unwavering commitment to truth and justice are deeply inspiring."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भाई तारू सिंह जी को उनकी जयंती पर स्‍मरण किया
09 OCT 2021 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भाई तारू सिंह जी की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा :
‘भाई तारू सिंह जी को उनकी जयंती पर स्‍मरण कर रहा हूं। आने वाली पीढ़ियां उनकी बहादुरी को कभी नहीं भूल पाएंगी। सच्चाई और न्याय के प्रति उनकी अटूट प्रतिबद्धता बहुत प्रेरणादायी है।’