Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Bhai Taru Singh Ji on his Jayanti
09 OCT 2021 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Bhai Taru Singh Ji on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Remembering Bhai Taru Singh Ji on his Jayanti. Generations to come will never forget his bravery. His unwavering commitment to truth and justice are deeply inspiring."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভাই তারু সিংজীর জন্ম জয়ন্তীতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
09 OCT 2021 2:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৯ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভাই তারু সিংজীর জন্ম জয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ভাই তারু সিংজীর জন্ম জয়ন্তীতে শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য। আগামী প্রজন্ম তাঁর সাহসিকতা কখনই ভুলবে না। সত্য ও ন্যায়ের প্রতি তাঁর অটল অঙ্গীকার গভীরভাবে অনুপ্রেরণা যোগায়”।