Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to house collapse in Karnataka; approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims
07 OCT 2021 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a house collapse in Belagavi, Karnataka. The Prime Minister also approved an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"The loss of lives due to a house collapse in Belagavi, Karnataka is saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved kin in this hour of sadness. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be paid to the next of kin of the deceased: PM @narendramodi"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକରେ ଘର ଭୁଶୁଡ଼ି ମୃତ୍ୟୁବରଣ କରିଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୋକବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିବା ସହିତ ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପିଏମ୍ଏନ୍ଆରଏଫ୍ ରୁ ସହାୟତା ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି
07 OCT 2021 1:28PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ବେଲାଗାଭିରେ ଘର ଭୁଶୁଡ଼ିବା କାରଣରୁ ମୃତ୍ୟୁବରଣ କରିଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୀଡିତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ୍ ପାଣ୍ଠି (ପିଏମ୍ଏନ୍ଆରଏଫ୍) ର ଏକ ସହାୟତାକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛି;
“କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକର ବେଲାଗାଭିରେ ଘର ଭୁଶୁଡ଼ିବା କାରଣରୁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇବା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦୁଃଖ ଦାୟକ । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖ ସମୟରେ ମୋର ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ମୃତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ସହ ଅଛି । ପିଏମଏନ୍ଆରଏଫ୍ରୁ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ମୃତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟଙ୍କୁ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ ।”