Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to house collapse in Karnataka; approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims
07 OCT 2021 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a house collapse in Belagavi, Karnataka. The Prime Minister also approved an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"The loss of lives due to a house collapse in Belagavi, Karnataka is saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved kin in this hour of sadness. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be paid to the next of kin of the deceased: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कर्नाटक में मकान गिरने से हुई मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया,पीड़ितों के लिए पीएमएनआरएफसे अनुग्रह राशि को मंजूरी दी
07 OCT 2021 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कर्नाटक के बेलगावी में मकान गिरने से हुई लोगों की मौत पर दुख व्यक्त किया है। प्रधानमंत्री ने पीड़ितों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष (पीएमएनआरएफ) से अनुग्रह राशि को भी मंजूरी दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने अपने ट्वीट में कहा हैः
"कर्नाटक के बेलगावी में एक घर गिरने के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत दुखद है। दुख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं शोक संतप्त परिजनों के साथ हैं। पीएमएनआरएफ से प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजनको 2-2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि का भुगतान किया जाएगा।PM@narendramodi"