Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to house collapse in Karnataka; approves ex-gratia from PMNRF for victims
07 OCT 2021 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a house collapse in Belagavi, Karnataka. The Prime Minister also approved an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"The loss of lives due to a house collapse in Belagavi, Karnataka is saddening. My thoughts are with the bereaved kin in this hour of sadness. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be paid to the next of kin of the deceased: PM @narendramodi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કર્ણાટકમાં મકાન ધરાશાયી થવાના કારણે થયેલ જાનહાનિ અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો; પીડિતો માટે પીએમએનઆરએફ તરફથી અનુગ્રહ રાશિને મંજૂરી
07 OCT 2021 1:28PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કર્ણાટકના બેલાગવીમાં એક મકાન ધરાશાયી થવાના કારણે થયેલ જાનહાનિ અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પીડિતો માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય રાહત ભંડોળ (પીએમએનઆરએફ) માંથી અનુગ્રહ રાશિને પણ મંજૂરી આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે ટ્વિટ કર્યું;
"કર્ણાટકના બેલાગવીમાં એક મકાન ધરાશાયી થવાને કારણ થયેલ મૃત્યુ એ દુ:ખદ છે. દુ:ખની આ ઘડીમાં શોકગ્રસ્ત સ્વજનો પ્રત્યે મારી સંવેદના. પીએમએનઆરએફ તરફથી પ્રત્યેક મૃતકોના પરિવારજનને 2 લાખ રૂપિયા આપવામાં આવશે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી @narendramodi "