Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Mahalaya
06 OCT 2021 9:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Mahalaya.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shubho Mahalaya!
We bow to Maa Durga and seek her blessings for the well-being of our planet and the welfare of our citizens. May everyone be happy as well as healthy in the times to come."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
মহালয়া উপলক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
06 OCT 2021 9:50AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৬ই অক্টোবর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মহালয়া উপলক্ষ্যে জনসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ শুভ মহালয়া!
আমরা মা দুর্গাকে প্রণাম জানাই আর আমাদের গ্রহর মঙ্গল ও আমাদের নাগরিকদের কল্যাণের জন্য তাঁর আশীর্বাদ প্রার্থনা করি। আগামী দিন সকলে আনন্দে থাকুন, সুস্থ থাকুন। “