Prime Minister's Office
PM greets President on his Birthday
01 OCT 2021 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the President, Shri Ram Nath Kovind.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Birthday greetings to Rashtrapati Ji. Due to his humble personality, he has endeared himself to the entire nation. His focus on empowering the poor and marginalised sections of society is exemplary. May he lead a long and healthy life."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کی صدرجمہوریہ کو ان کے یوم ولادت پرمبارکباد
01 OCT 2021 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، یکم؍ اکتوبر:وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی نے صدرجمہوریہ ہند، جناب رام ناتھ کووند کو ان کے یوم ولادت پرمبارکباد پیش کی ہے ۔
اپنے ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نےکہاہے ؛
‘‘راشٹرپتی جی کو یوم ولادت کی مبارکباد۔اپنی منکسرالمزاج شخصیت کی وجہ سے وہ پورے ملک کےعوام میں مقبول عام ہیں ۔ معاشرے کے ناداراورحاشیئے پرزندگی بسرکرنے والے طبقات کو بااختیاربنانے پران کی توجہ مثالی حیثیت رکھتی ہے ۔ خداآپ کو صحت وتندرستی کے ساتھ طویل عمرعطافرمائے ۔ ’’