Prime Minister's Office
PM greets President on his Birthday
01 OCT 2021 9:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings to the President, Shri Ram Nath Kovind.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Birthday greetings to Rashtrapati Ji. Due to his humble personality, he has endeared himself to the entire nation. His focus on empowering the poor and marginalised sections of society is exemplary. May he lead a long and healthy life."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମଦିନ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
01 OCT 2021 9:59AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ରାମନାଥ କୋବିନ୍ଦଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମଦିନ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ନିଜ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ‘ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କୁ ଜନ୍ମଦିନର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ନିଜ ବିନମ୍ର ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିତ୍ୱ କାରଣରୁ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ସେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କର ପ୍ରିୟପାତ୍ର । ତାଙ୍କର ସାରା ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦରିଦ୍ର ଓ ସମାଜର ପଛୁଆବର୍ଗର ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ନିହିତ ରହିଥାଏ ଯାହା ଅନୁକରଣୀୟ । ତାଙ୍କ ଦୀର୍ଘ ଏବଂ ନିରାମୟ ଜୀବନର କାମନା କରୁଛି ।’