Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Bhupendra Patel on taking oath as CM of Gujarat
13 SEP 2021 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Bhupendra Patel on taking oath as Chief Minister of Gujarat. He also praised Vijay Rupani Ji and said that during his five years as CM, Vijay Rupani Ji has undertaken many people-friendly measures. He worked tirelessly for all sections of society.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Bhupendra Bhai on taking oath as CM of Gujarat. I have known him for years and have seen his exemplary work, be it in the BJP Organisation or in civic administration and community service. He will certainly enrich Gujarat’s growth trajectory. @Bhupendrapbjp
During his five years as CM, Vijay Rupani Ji has undertaken many people-friendly measures. He worked tirelessly for all sections of society. I am certain he will continue to contribute to public service in the times to come. @vijayrupanibjp"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না ভুপেন্দ্র পতেলবু গুজরাতকী সি.এম. ওইনা ৱাশক লৌবদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
13 SEP 2021 2:57PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা শ্রী ভুপেন্দ্র পতেলবু গুজরাতকী মুখ্য মন্ত্রী ওইনা ৱাশক লৌবদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে। মহাক্না বিজয় রুপানী জীবুশু থাগৎপা ফোংদোকখি, মহাক্না চহি মঙা সি.এম. ওইনা থবক পুবিরম্বা মতমদা বিজয় রুপানীনা মীয়ামগী চান্ন-চুনবা থবক কয়া অমা পায়খৎপিরম্মী। মহাক্না চোকথবা নাইদনা সমাজগী মফম কয়াদা থবক তৌবিরম্মী।
ত্বীতকী পরিং অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“ভুপেন্দ্র ভাইনা গুজরাতকী সি.এম. ওইনা ৱাশক লৌবদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকচরি। ঐহাক্না চহি কয়াগী মমাংদগী মহাকপু অমসুং বি.জে.পি. ওর্গানাইজেসনগী ওইগেরা নত্ত্রগা সিবিক এদমিনিস্ত্রেসন্দা ওইগেরা অমসুং কম্ম্যুনিতীগী থবক্তা ওইগেরা মহাক্কী তমজনিঙাই ওইরবা থবকশিংবু খঙজরি। গুজরাতকী চাউখৎ লম্বীদা মহাক্কী থৌদাং চাউনা লৈ। @Bhupendrapbjp।
মহাক্না চহি মঙা সি.এম. ওইনা থবক পুবিরম্বা মতমদা বিজয় রুপানীনা মীয়ামগী চান্ন-চুনবা থবক কয়া অমা পায়খৎপিরম্মী। মহাক্না চোকথবা নাইদনা সমাজগী মফম কয়াদা থবক তৌবিরম্মী। মহাক্না মতুংদসু মীয়ামগী ওইবা থবকশিংদা থৌদাং কয়া অমা য়াগনি হায়না ঐহাক্না থাজৈ। @vijayrupanibjp”