Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Bhupendra Patel on taking oath as CM of Gujarat
13 SEP 2021 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Bhupendra Patel on taking oath as Chief Minister of Gujarat. He also praised Vijay Rupani Ji and said that during his five years as CM, Vijay Rupani Ji has undertaken many people-friendly measures. He worked tirelessly for all sections of society.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Bhupendra Bhai on taking oath as CM of Gujarat. I have known him for years and have seen his exemplary work, be it in the BJP Organisation or in civic administration and community service. He will certainly enrich Gujarat’s growth trajectory. @Bhupendrapbjp
During his five years as CM, Vijay Rupani Ji has undertaken many people-friendly measures. He worked tirelessly for all sections of society. I am certain he will continue to contribute to public service in the times to come. @vijayrupanibjp"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بھوپندر پٹیل کو گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ کاحلف لینے پر مبارکباد دی
13 SEP 2021 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ کے طور پر حلف لینے پر جناب بھوپندر پٹیل کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔ انہوں نے وجے روپانی جی کی بھی ستائش کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ اپنے پانچ برسوں کے دوران بطور وزیراعلی وجے روپانی جی نے بہت سے عوام دوست اقدامات کئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے معاشرے کے تمام طبقات کے لیے انتھک محنت اور جدو جہد کی ہے۔
اپنے سلسلہ وار ٹویٹس میں وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ:
'' گجرات کے وزیراعلیٰ کے طور پر حلف لینے پر بھوپندر بھائی کو مبارکباد۔ میں انہیں برسوں سے جانتا ہوں اور ان کے شاندار مثالی اور نمایاں کاموں کو بھی دیکھا ہے ،خواہ بی جے پی کے تنظیمی ڈھانچے کو بہتر بنانے میں ان کی خدمات ہوں یا شہری انتظامیہ اور معاشرے کی خدمت کرنے میں ان کا مثالی کام ہو۔ وہ یقینی طور پر گجرات کی ترقی کی رفتار کو تقویت بخشیں گے۔ @Bhupendrapbjp
بطور وزیراعلی اپنے پانچ برسوں کے دوران وجے روپانی جی نے بہت سے عوام دوست اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے معاشرے کے تمام طبقات کے لیے انتھک محنت کی۔ مجھے یقین ہے کہ وہ آنے والے وقتوں میں عوامی خدمت میں اپنی شراکت داری جاری رکھیں گے۔ @vijayrupanibjp" "