Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Bhupendra Patel on taking oath as CM of Gujarat
13 SEP 2021 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Bhupendra Patel on taking oath as Chief Minister of Gujarat. He also praised Vijay Rupani Ji and said that during his five years as CM, Vijay Rupani Ji has undertaken many people-friendly measures. He worked tirelessly for all sections of society.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said;
"Congratulations to Bhupendra Bhai on taking oath as CM of Gujarat. I have known him for years and have seen his exemplary work, be it in the BJP Organisation or in civic administration and community service. He will certainly enrich Gujarat’s growth trajectory. @Bhupendrapbjp
During his five years as CM, Vijay Rupani Ji has undertaken many people-friendly measures. He worked tirelessly for all sections of society. I am certain he will continue to contribute to public service in the times to come. @vijayrupanibjp"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপতগ্ৰহণ কৰা ভূপেন্দ্ৰ পেটেলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন
13 SEP 2021 2:57PM by PIB Guwahati
গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপতগ্ৰহণ কৰা ভূপেন্দ্ৰ পেটেলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। তেখেতে তদুপৰি বিজয় ৰুপানি জীক প্ৰশংসা কৰে আৰু কয় যে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে পাঁচ বছৰীয়া কাৰ্য্যকালত, বিজয় ৰুপানি জীয়ে বহু জন-কেন্দ্ৰিক ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ সমাজৰ সকলো শ্ৰেণীৰ লোকৰ অৰ্থে নিৰলসভাৱে কাম কৰিছিল।
এলানি টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে শপতগ্ৰহণ কৰা ভূপেন্দ্ৰ ভাইক অভিনন্দন জনালো। মই তেওঁক বহু বছৰ ধৰি জানি আহিছো আৰু বিজেপিৰ সংগঠনেই হওঁক বা নাগৰিক প্ৰশাসন আৰু সামাজিক সেৱাতেই হওঁক, তেওঁৰ অনুকৰণীয় কৰ্ম প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰিছো। তেওঁ নিশ্চিতভাৱে গুজৰাটৰ বিকাশৰ গতিপথক সমৃদ্ধ কৰিব। @Bhupendrapbjp
মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে পাঁচ বছৰীয়া কাৰ্য্যকালত, বিজয় ৰুপানি জীয়ে বহু জন-কেন্দ্ৰিক ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ সমাজৰ সকলো শ্ৰেণীৰ লোকৰ অৰ্থে নিৰলসভাৱে কাম কৰিছিল। আগন্তুক সময়ত তেওঁ ৰাজহুৱা সেৱালৈ বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াই যাব বুলি মই নিশ্চিত। @vijayrupanibjp"