Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
07 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji, whose noble principles, the emphasis on compassion, justice and equality guide the entire humankind."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଗ୍ରନ୍ଥ ସାହିବ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପୁରବ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିବାଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
07 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଗ୍ରନ୍ଥ ସାହେବ ଜୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପୁରବ ଅବସରରେ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ଗ୍ରନ୍ଥ ସାହେବ ଜୀଙ୍କର ପବିତ୍ର ପ୍ରକାଶ ପୁରବ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା, ଯାହାର ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ନୀତି, ଦୟା, ନ୍ୟାୟ ଏବଂ ସମାନତା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ସମଗ୍ର ମାନବଜାତିକୁ ମାର୍ଗଦର୍ଶନ କରେ ।