Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
07 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji, whose noble principles, the emphasis on compassion, justice and equality guide the entire humankind."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
পি.এম.না শ্রী গুরু গ্রান্থ সহিব জীগী পর্কাশ পুরবকী থৌরমদা মীয়ামদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে
07 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা শ্রী গুরু গ্রান্থ সহিব জীগী পর্কাশ পুরবকী শেংলবা থৌরমদা মীয়ামদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকখ্রে।
ত্বীত অমদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“শ্রী গুরু গ্রান্থ সহিব জীগী পর্কাশ পুরবকী শেংলবা থৌরমদা মীয়ামদা হরাওবা ফোংদোকচরি, মহাক অসি ৱাখলগী থাক ৱাংবা, অৱা-অনা তারবশিংদা মিনুংশিদা মরুওইনা লৌবা, অচুম্বা ৱায়েল অমসুং মীওইবা খুনাই পুম্বদা চপ মান্নবা লমজিং লমতাক পীবনি”।