Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
07 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji, whose noble principles, the emphasis on compassion, justice and equality guide the entire humankind."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी जनतेला श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जीच्या प्रकाश पर्वानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या
07 SEP 2021 3:40PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 सप्टेंबर 2021
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी श्रीगुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जींच्या प्रकाश पर्व या पवित्र दिवसानिमित्त लोकांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"श्रीगुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जी यांच्या प्रकाश पर्वाच्या पवित्र प्रसंगी शुभेच्छा. या ग्रंथातील उदात्त तत्त्वे, करुणा, न्याय आणि समानतेवरील भर संपूर्ण मानवजातीला मार्गदर्शन करणारे आहेत."