Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
07 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji, whose noble principles, the emphasis on compassion, justice and equality guide the entire humankind."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जी के प्रकाश पर्व पर लोगों को बधाई दी
07 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जी के प्रकाश पर्व के पावन अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा–
"श्री गुरु ग्रंथ साहिब जी के प्रकाश पर्व के पावन अवसर पर बधाई। उनके नेकी के सिद्धांत, करुणा, न्याय और समानता पर जोर,सारी मानव जाति का मार्गदर्शन करते हैं।"