Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
07 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji, whose noble principles, the emphasis on compassion, justice and equality guide the entire humankind."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী গুরু গ্রন্থ সাহিবজীর প্রকাশ পর্বে জনসাধারণকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
07 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রী গুরু গ্রন্থ সাহিবজীর প্রকাশ পর্ব উপলক্ষে জনসাধারণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “শ্রী গুরু গ্রন্থ সাহিবজীর প্রকাশ পর্বের এই পুণ্য লগ্নে সকলকে অভিনন্দন জানাই। তাঁর মহতী নীতি, করুণা, ন্যায় বিচার ও সাম্যের উপর গুরুত্বদান সমগ্র মানবজাতিকে পথ দেখিয়েছে”।