Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
07 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji, whose noble principles, the emphasis on compassion, justice and equality guide the entire humankind."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
శ్రీ గురు గ్రంథ్ సాహిబ్ జీ ప్రకాశ్ పర్వ్ సందర్భం లో ప్రజల కు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన ప్రధాన మంత్రి
07 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Hyderabad
శ్రీ గురు గ్రంథ్ సాహిబ్ జీ ప్రకాశ్ పర్వ్ తాలూకు పవిత్ర సందర్భం లో దేశ ప్రజల కు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
‘‘శ్రీ గురు గ్రంథ్ సాహిబ్ జీ ప్రకాశ్ పర్వ్ తాలూకు పవిత్ర సందర్భం లో ఇవే శుభాకాంక్షలు. వారి ఉత్తమ సిద్ధాంతాలు, కరుణ, న్యాయం, సమానత్వం ల పట్ల వారి ఉద్ఘాటన యావత్తు మానవాళి కి మార్గదర్శనం చేస్తున్నాయి’’ అని ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఒక ట్వీట్ లో పేర్కొన్నారు.