وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سری گرو گرنتھ صاحب جی کے پرکاش پرب پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی
07 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:07؍ستمبر2021:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے سری گرو گرنتھ صاحب جی کے پرکاش پرب(تہوار) کے موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں ، وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
''"سری گرو گرنتھ صاحب جی کے پرکاش پرب کے موقع پر مبارکباد ، جن کے عظیم ترین اصول، ہمدردی و اخوت پر زور ، انصاف اور مساوات پر مبنی تعلیمات پوری انسانیت کی رہنمائی کرتی ہیں"۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji
07 SEP 2021 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings on the sacred occasion of the Parkash Purab of Sri Guru Granth Sahib Ji, whose noble principles, the emphasis on compassion, justice and equality guide the entire humankind."