Prime Minister's Office
PM extends wishes to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
07 SEP 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest wishes to the Prime Minister of Israel, Naftali Bennett, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Warmest wishes to Prime Minister @naftalibennett, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world celebrating Rosh Hashanah today. @IsraeliPM"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ રોશ હશનાહ નિમિત્તે વિશ્વભરના યહૂદી લોકોને શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
07 SEP 2021 10:49AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ રોશ હશનાહના અવસરે ઇઝરાયેલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી નફ્તાલી બેનેત, ઇઝરાયેલની મૈત્રીપૂર્ણ જનતા અને વિશ્વભરના યહૂદી લોકોને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"રોશ હશનાહના અવસરે પ્રધાનમંત્રી @naftalibennett, ઇઝરાયેલની મૈત્રીપૂર્ણ જનતા અને વિશ્વભરના યહૂદી લોકોને આજે રોશ હશનાહની ઉજવણી કરવા માટે હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ. @IsraeliPM"