Prime Minister's Office
PM extends wishes to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
07 SEP 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest wishes to the Prime Minister of Israel, Naftali Bennett, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Warmest wishes to Prime Minister @naftalibennett, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world celebrating Rosh Hashanah today. @IsraeliPM"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
‘ରୋଶ ହଶନାହ’ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିଶ୍ୱର ତମାମ ଇହୁଦୀ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ
07 SEP 2021 10:49AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ‘ରୋଶ ହଶନାହ’ ଅବସରରେ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନାଫତାଲି ବେନେଟ, ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ମିତ୍ର ଜନତା ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱର ତମାମ ଇହୁଦୀ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
‘‘ଆଜି ରୋଶ ହଶନାହ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନାଫତାଲି ବେନେଟ, ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ମିତ୍ର ଜନତା ଏବଂ ରୋଶ ହଶନାହ ପାଳନ କରୁଥିବା ବିଶ୍ୱର ତମାମ ଇହୁଦୀ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଶୁଭକାମନା ।