Prime Minister's Office
PM extends wishes to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
07 SEP 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest wishes to the Prime Minister of Israel, Naftali Bennett, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Warmest wishes to Prime Minister @naftalibennett, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world celebrating Rosh Hashanah today. @IsraeliPM"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ‘‘روش حشناہ’’ کے موقع پر پوری دنیا میں یہودیوں کو مبارکباد دی
07 SEP 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
نئی، 07اگست 2021/
وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے اسرائیل کے وزیراعظم نفتالی بینیت ، اسرائیل کے دوست عوام اور پوری دنیا میں موجود یہودیوں کی ‘‘ روش حشناہ’’ کے موقع پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ میں کہا ہے:
‘‘ وزیراعظم @naftalibennett,کو اسرائیل کے دوستوں کو اور پوری دنیا میں آج ‘‘روش حشناہ ’’ کا جشن منانے والے یہودیوں کو بہت بہت مبارکباد۔