Prime Minister's Office
PM extends wishes to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
07 SEP 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest wishes to the Prime Minister of Israel, Naftali Bennett, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Warmest wishes to Prime Minister @naftalibennett, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world celebrating Rosh Hashanah today. @IsraeliPM"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने दुनिया भर के यहूदी लोगों को रोश हशनाह की बधाई दी
07 SEP 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रोश हशनाह के मौके पर इजराइल के प्रधानमंत्री नफ्ताली बेनेत, इजराइल की मित्र जनता और दुनिया भर के यहूदी लोगों को हार्दिक शुभकामनायें दी हैं।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“रोश हशनाह के मौके पर प्रधानमंत्री @naftalibennett, इजराइल की मित्र जनता और रोश हशनाह मनाने वाले दुनिया भर के यहूदी जनों को हार्दिक शुभकामनायें।”