Prime Minister's Office
PM extends wishes to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
07 SEP 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest wishes to the Prime Minister of Israel, Naftali Bennett, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Warmest wishes to Prime Minister @naftalibennett, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world celebrating Rosh Hashanah today. @IsraeliPM"

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
రోశ్హశానాహ్ నాడు ప్రపంచ వ్యాప్త యూదుల కు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపినప్రధాన మంత్రి
07 SEP 2021 10:49AM by PIB Hyderabad
రోశ్ హశానాహ్ సందర్భం లో ప్రపంచ వ్యాప్త యూదు ప్రజల కు, ఇజ్రాయిల్ లోని స్నేహపూర్వక వాసుల కు, ఆ దేశ ప్రధాని శ్రీ న‌ఫ్తాలీ బెనెత్ కు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తన ఆప్యాయభరితమైనటువంటి శుభాకాంక్షల ను వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
‘‘ఈ రోజు న రోశ్ హశానాహ్ ను జరుపుకొంటున్న ప్రపంచ వ్యాప్త యూదు ప్రజల కు, ఇజ్రాయిల్ లోని స్నేహపూర్వకమైనటువంటి పౌరుల కు, ప్రధాని @naftalibennett కు ఇవే అప్యాయ భరిత శుభాకాంక్షలు’’ అని ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఒక ట్వీట్ లో పేర్కొన్నారు.