Prime Minister's Office
PM extends wishes to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
07 SEP 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest wishes to the Prime Minister of Israel, Naftali Bennett, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Warmest wishes to Prime Minister @naftalibennett, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world celebrating Rosh Hashanah today. @IsraeliPM"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পৃথিৱীৰ প্ৰান্তে প্ৰান্তে থকা ইহুদীসকললৈ ‘ৰোশ হাশানা’ উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জনালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
07 SEP 2021 10:49AM by PIB Guwahati
‘ৰোশ হাশানা’ উপলক্ষে ইজৰাইলৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নাফটালি বেন্নেট, ইজৰাইলৰ বন্ধুত্বসুলভ ৰাইজ আৰু পৃথিৱীৰ প্ৰান্তে প্ৰান্তে থকা ইহুদীসকললৈ শুভকামনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @নাফটালিবেন্নেট, ইজৰাইলৰ বন্ধুত্বসুলভ ৰাইজ আৰু পৃথিৱীৰ প্ৰান্তে প্ৰান্তে আজি ‘ৰোশ হাশানা’ উদযাপন কৰা ইহুদীসকললৈ শুভকামনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো।@IsraeliPM”