Prime Minister's Office
PM extends wishes to Jewish people around the world on Rosh Hashanah
07 SEP 2021 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has extended his warmest wishes to the Prime Minister of Israel, Naftali Bennett, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world on the occasion of Rosh Hashanah.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Warmest wishes to Prime Minister @naftalibennett, the friendly people of Israel, and the Jewish people around the world celebrating Rosh Hashanah today. @IsraeliPM"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রোশ হাশানাহ উপলক্ষে সারা বিশ্বের ইহুদি জনগণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
07 SEP 2021 10:49AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রোশ হাশানাহ উপলক্ষে ইজরায়েলের প্রধানমন্ত্রী নফতালি বেনেট, বন্ধু মনোভাবাপন্ন ইজরায়েলবাসী এবং সারা বিশ্বের ইহুদি জনগণকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আজ রোশ হাশানাহ উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রী @naftalibennett, বন্ধু মনোভাবাপন্ন ইজরায়েলবাসী এবং সারা বিশ্বের ইহুদি সম্প্রদায়কে উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছা। @IsraeliPM”