Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India administered more than 1.13 Cr vaccine doses in last 24 hours
Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 69.90 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.48%
31,222 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,92,864) is 1.19% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.56%) less than 3% for last 74 days
07 SEP 2021 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement to India’s COVID-19 vaccination efforts, more than 1.13 Crore COVID-19 vaccine doses were administered yesterday. This feat has been achieved thrice in last 11 days.With the administration of 1,13,53,571vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 69.90Cr (69,90,62,776) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 72,26,439sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,61,392
2nd Dose
85,01,490
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,31,433
2nd Dose
1,36,58,274
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
27,76,44,784
2nd Dose
3,59,16,927
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,80,26,694
2nd Dose
5,89,70,434
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,03,51,520
2nd Dose
4,72,99,828
Total
69,90,62,776
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of42,942 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,22,24,937.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.48%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 72 consecutive days now.
31,222 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently3,92,864. Active cases presently constitute 1.19% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,26,056tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 53.31 Cr (53,31,89,348) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.56% remains less than 3% for the last 74 days now. The Daily Positivity rate dips to2.05%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 8 days and below 5% for 92 consecutive days now.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1.13 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਕੀਤਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੇ 69.90 ਕਰੋੜ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ
ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 97.48 ਫੀਸਦ ਹੈ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 31,222 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 3,92,864 ਹੋਈ; ਕੁੱਲ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ 1.19 ਫੀਸਦ
ਹਫ਼ਤਾਵਰੀ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 2.56 ਫੀਸਦ ਹੋਈ; ਪਿਛਲੇ 74 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 3 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ
07 SEP 2021 9:53AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਤਹਿਤ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ
ਦਰਜ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਕੱਲ੍ਹ 1.13 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 11 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਤੀਜੀ ਵਾਰ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 1,13,53,571 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਦੇ
ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਨਾਲ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ
ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ 69.90 ਕਰੋੜ (69,90,62,776) ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜੇ
ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ । ਇਹ ਅੰਕੜਾ 72,26,439 ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ
ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ।
ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ ਇਕੱਤਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਅੰਕੜੇ
ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ:
ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,03,61,392
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
85,01,490
ਫਰੰਟ ਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,83,31,433
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,36,58,274
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
27,76,44,784
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,59,16,927
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਤਕ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
13,80,26,694
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,89,70,434
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
9,03,51,520
ਦੂਜੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
4,72,99,828
ਕੁੱਲ
69,90,62,776
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ 19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦੇ ਦਾਇਰੇ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ
ਗਤੀ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਚਨਬੱਧ ਹੈ।
ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਸੰਕਰਮਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 3,22,24,937 ਵਿਅਕਤੀ
ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਲਾਗ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 42,942
ਮਰੀਜ਼ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ।
ਸਿੱਟੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 97.48 ਫੀਸਦ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 72 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 50,000 ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਇਹ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗੀ ਯਤਨਾਂ
ਦਾ ਹੀ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ 31,222 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ ਹਨ।
ਐਕਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਇਸ ਵੇਲੇ 3,92,864 ਹੈ I ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਐਕਟਿਵ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟਿਵ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ 1.19 ਫੀਸਦ ਬਣਦੇ ਹਨ I
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ
ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 15,26,056 ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਕੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਾ ਕੇ
53.31 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ (53,31,89,348) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਜਿੱਥੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਾਧਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ,
ਹਫਤਾਵਾਰੀ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਪਿਛਲੇ 74 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ 3 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਹੈ
ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 2.56 ਫੀਸਦ 'ਤੇ ਖੜੀ ਹੈ , ਜਦੋਂ ਕਿ ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਅੱਜ 2.05 ਫੀਸਦ ‘ਤੇ ਹੈ।
ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਪੌਜ਼ੀਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ ਹੁਣ ਪਿਛਲੇ 92 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 5 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ
8 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ 3 ਫੀਸਦ ਤੋਂ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਰਹਿ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ।