Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India administered more than 1.13 Cr vaccine doses in last 24 hours
Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 69.90 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.48%
31,222 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,92,864) is 1.19% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.56%) less than 3% for last 74 days
07 SEP 2021 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement to India’s COVID-19 vaccination efforts, more than 1.13 Crore COVID-19 vaccine doses were administered yesterday. This feat has been achieved thrice in last 11 days.With the administration of 1,13,53,571vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 69.90Cr (69,90,62,776) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 72,26,439sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,61,392
2nd Dose
85,01,490
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,31,433
2nd Dose
1,36,58,274
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
27,76,44,784
2nd Dose
3,59,16,927
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,80,26,694
2nd Dose
5,89,70,434
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,03,51,520
2nd Dose
4,72,99,828
Total
69,90,62,776
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of42,942 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,22,24,937.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.48%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 72 consecutive days now.
31,222 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently3,92,864. Active cases presently constitute 1.19% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,26,056tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 53.31 Cr (53,31,89,348) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.56% remains less than 3% for the last 74 days now. The Daily Positivity rate dips to2.05%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 8 days and below 5% for 92 consecutive days now.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारतात गेल्या 24 तासात 1 कोटी 13 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक लसीच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने पार केला 68 कोटी 90 लाख मात्रांचा टप्पा
रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा सध्याचा दर 97.88 %
देशात गेल्या 24 तासात कोरोनाचे 31,222 नवे दैनंदिन रुग्ण
देशातील सध्या उपाचाराधीन रुग्णसंख्या (3,92,864) एकूण रुग्णांच्या 1.19 %
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर (2.56 %) गेले 74 दिवस 3 % पेक्षा कमी
07 SEP 2021 9:53AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 7 सप्टेंबर 2021
भारतातील कोविड – 19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाच्या प्रयत्नांतील एक महत्त्वपूर्ण यश म्हणजे, काल 1 कोटी 13 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक कोविड – 19 प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या. गेल्या 11 दिवसांत तीनवेळा हा टप्पा गाठला गेला आहे.
आज सकाळ 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या अहवालानुसार देशात कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाअंतर्गत गेल्या 24 तासात 1,13,53,571 मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत. त्यामुळे एकूण मात्रांची संख्या 69 कोटी 90 लाख (69,90,62,776) वर पोहोचली आहे. एकूण 72,26,439 सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून या लसीच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजता प्राप्त झालेल्या प्राथमिक अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे –
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,61,392
2nd Dose
85,01,490
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,31,433
2nd Dose
1,36,58,274
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
27,76,44,784
2nd Dose
3,59,16,927
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,80,26,694
2nd Dose
5,89,70,434
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,03,51,520
2nd Dose
4,72,99,828
Total
69,90,62,7
कोविड – 19 लसीकरणाची व्याप्ती वाढविण्यासाठी आणि देशभरात त्याचा विस्तार करण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकार वचनबद्ध आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 42,942 रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे, महामारीच्या प्रारंभीपासून आतार्यंत बरे झालेल्या रुग्णांची एकूण संख्या 3,22,24,937 वर गेली आहे.
परिणामी, भारताचा रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 97.48 % झाला आहे.
केंद्र आणि राज्य सरकार / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश यांच्या एकत्रित प्रयत्नांचा परिणाम म्हणून सलग 72 दिवसांपासून 50,000 पेक्षा कमी नव्या दैनंदिन रुग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 31,222 नवीन रुग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे.
देशातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 3,92,864 असून ती एकूण बाधित रुग्णांच्या 1.19 % आहे.
देशभरात चाचण्या करण्याच्या क्षमतेत वाढ करणे सुरू असून गेल्या 24 तासात 15,26,056 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या आहेत. भारताने आतापर्यंत 53 कोटी 31 लाखांहून अधिक (53,31,89,348) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचण्यांच्या क्षमतेत वाढ होत असताना साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 2.56 % असून गेले 74 दिवस 3 % पेक्षा कमी आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 2.05 % पर्यंत घसरला आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर गेले 8 दिवस 3 % पेक्षा कमी राहिला आहे आणि आता तो 92 दिवस 5 % पेक्षा कमी आहे.