صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 1.13 کروڑسے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
ملک میں مجموعی طور پر 69.90 کروڑسے زیادہ کووڈ -19سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے
سردست صحتیابی کی شرح 97.48 فیصد ہے
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 31222 کووڈ کے نئے معاملے درج کئے گئے
بھارت میں زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 392864 ہے جو کل معاملوں کا 1.19 فیصد ہے
ہفتہ وار جانچ کے بعد متاثرہ افراد کی شرح 2.56فیصد ہے جو گزشتہ 74 دنوںمیں 3فیصدسے بھی کم ہے
07 SEP 2021 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 07 ستمبر2021: کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کوششوںمیں ایک اہم کامیابی حاصل کرتے ہوئے بھارت میں کل 1.13 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ۔ یہ کارنامہ گزشتہ گیارہ دنوںمیں حاصل کیا گیا ۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوںمیں کووڈ کے 11353571 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ملک میں مجموعی طورپر 699062776 یعنی 69.90 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں ۔ یہ ٹیکے آج صبح سات بجے تک لگائے گئے ۔ یہ ٹیکے 7226439سیشنز کے دوران لگائے گئے ۔
آج صبح سات بجے تک عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق مجموعی طورپر ٹیکے لگائے جانے کی تفصیل حسب ذیل ہے:
ایچ سی ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,03,61,392
دوسری خوراک
85,01,490
ایف ایل ڈبلیو
پہلی خوراک
1,83,31,433
دوسری خوراک
1,36,58,274
18سے 44سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
27,76,44,784
دوسری خوراک
3,59,16,927
45سے 59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
13,80,26,694
دوسری خوراک
5,89,70,434
60 سا ل سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
9,03,51,520
دوسری خوراک
4,72,99,828
میزان
69,90,62,776
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے کو بڑھانے اور اس کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے کے تئیں عہد بند ہے ۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں 42942 مریض صحتیاب ہوئے اور عالمی وبا کے شروع ہونے کے بعد سے صحتیاب ہونے والے افراد کی مجموعی تعداد 32224937 ہوگئی ہے ۔اس کے نتیجے میں بھارت میں صحتیاب کی مجموعی شرح بڑھ کر 97.48 فیصد تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
مرکز اورریاستوں کے علاوہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقو ں کی جانب سے ٹھوس اور مشترکہ کوششیں جاری رکھے جانے کی وجہ سے یومیہ نئے معاملوں کی تعداد 50 ہزار سے بھی کم ہے اور اب یہ تعداد لگاتار 72 ویں دن درج کی گئی ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوںمیں 71222 نئے معاملےدرج کئے گئے۔
س ردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 392864 ہے جبکہ ملک میں کل متاثرہ معاملوں میں سے زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1.19فیصد ہے ۔
,
ملک میں لگاتار جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے ۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں کل 1526056 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ہے ۔ ابھی تک بھارت میں 53.31 کروڑسے زیادہ (533189348) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India administered more than 1.13 Cr vaccine doses in last 24 hours
Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 69.90 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.48%
31,222 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,92,864) is 1.19% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.56%) less than 3% for last 74 days
07 SEP 2021 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement to India’s COVID-19 vaccination efforts, more than 1.13 Crore COVID-19 vaccine doses were administered yesterday. This feat has been achieved thrice in last 11 days.With the administration of 1,13,53,571vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 69.90Cr (69,90,62,776) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 72,26,439sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,61,392
2nd Dose
85,01,490
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,31,433
2nd Dose
1,36,58,274
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
27,76,44,784
2nd Dose
3,59,16,927
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,80,26,694
2nd Dose
5,89,70,434
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,03,51,520
2nd Dose
4,72,99,828
Total
69,90,62,776
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of42,942 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,22,24,937.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.48%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 72 consecutive days now.
31,222 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently3,92,864. Active cases presently constitute 1.19% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,26,056tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 53.31 Cr (53,31,89,348) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.56% remains less than 3% for the last 74 days now. The Daily Positivity rate dips to2.05%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 8 days and below 5% for 92 consecutive days now.