ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ ഇന്ത്യ 1.13 കോടിയിലധികം വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ നൽകി
07 SEP 2021 9:53AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, സെപ്റ്റംബർ 7 , 2021
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ് -19 പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് ശ്രമങ്ങളിൽ ഒരു സുപ്രധാന നേട്ടമായി, ഇന്നലെ 1.13 കോടിയിലധികം വാക്സിൻ ഡോസുകൾ നൽകി.കഴിഞ്ഞ 11 ദിവസത്തിനുള്ളിൽ മൂന്ന് തവണയാണ് ഈ നേട്ടം കൈവരിച്ചത് .
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 1,13,53,571 ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെ, ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 69.90 കോടി (69,90,62,776) പിന്നിട്ടു. 72,26,439 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്. രാജ്യത്തൊട്ടാകെ കോവിഡ്-19 പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ് അതിവേഗത്തിൽ നൽകുന്നതിന് കേന്ദ്രഗവൺമെന്റ് പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 42,942 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 3,22,24,937 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 97.48%
തുടർച്ചയായ 72 -ാം ദിവസവും 50,000-ത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ് പുതിയ പ്രതിദിന രോഗബാധിതരുടെ എണ്ണം.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 31,222 പേർക്കാണ്.
നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്തു ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 3,92,864 പേരാണ്. നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 1.19 ശതമാനമാണ്.
രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 15,26,056 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. ആകെ 53.31 കോടിയിലേറെ (53,31,89,348) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇന്ത്യ ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 2.56 ശതമാനമാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 74 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയാണ്.
പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 2.05 ശതമാനമാണ്. കഴിഞ്ഞ 8 ദിവസമായി ഇത് 3 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയും 92 ദിവസമായി 5 ശതമാനത്തിൽ താഴെയുമാണ്

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India administered more than 1.13 Cr vaccine doses in last 24 hours
Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 69.90 Cr
Recovery Rate currently at 97.48%
31,222 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload (3,92,864) is 1.19% of Total Cases
Weekly Positivity Rate (2.56%) less than 3% for last 74 days
07 SEP 2021 9:53AM by PIB Delhi
In a landmark achievement to India’s COVID-19 vaccination efforts, more than 1.13 Crore COVID-19 vaccine doses were administered yesterday. This feat has been achieved thrice in last 11 days.With the administration of 1,13,53,571vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, country’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage surpassed the cumulative figure of 69.90Cr (69,90,62,776) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 72,26,439sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figureas per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,61,392
2nd Dose
85,01,490
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,31,433
2nd Dose
1,36,58,274
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
27,76,44,784
2nd Dose
3,59,16,927
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
13,80,26,694
2nd Dose
5,89,70,434
Over 60 years
1st Dose
9,03,51,520
2nd Dose
4,72,99,828
Total
69,90,62,776
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country.
The recovery of42,942 patients in the last 24 hours has increased the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) to 3,22,24,937.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.48%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for 72 consecutive days now.
31,222 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The Active Caseload is presently3,92,864. Active cases presently constitute 1.19% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,26,056tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 53.31 Cr (53,31,89,348) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate at 2.56% remains less than 3% for the last 74 days now. The Daily Positivity rate dips to2.05%. The daily Positivity rate has remained below3% for last 8 days and below 5% for 92 consecutive days now.