Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Krishna Nagar for winning Gold medal in Badminton at Paralympics Games
05 SEP 2021 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Krishna Nagar for winning Gold medal in Badminton at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Happy to see our Badminton players excel at the Tokyo #Paralympics. The outstanding feat of @Krishnanagar99 has brought smiles on the faces of every Indian. Congratulations to him for winning the Gold Medal. Wishing him the very best for his endeavours ahead. #Praise4Para"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ବ୍ୟାଡମିଣ୍ଟନରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବା କୃଷ୍ଣ ନାଗରଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
05 SEP 2021 10:20AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଟୋକିଓ ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସ କ୍ରୀଡାରେ ବ୍ୟାଡମିଣ୍ଟନରେ ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ଜିତିଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କୃଷ୍ଣ ନାଗରଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
ଟୋକିଓ ପାରାଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ ଆମର ବ୍ୟାଡମିଣ୍ଟନ ଖେଳାଳିଙ୍କ ଉନ୍ନତି ଦେଖି ଖୁସି । @Krishnanagar99 ଙ୍କ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ମୁହଁରେ ହସ ଆଣିଛି । ସ୍ୱର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପଦକ ଜିତିବା ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଆଗାମୀ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ।