Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Krishna Nagar for winning Gold medal in Badminton at Paralympics Games
05 SEP 2021 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Krishna Nagar for winning Gold medal in Badminton at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Happy to see our Badminton players excel at the Tokyo #Paralympics. The outstanding feat of @Krishnanagar99 has brought smiles on the faces of every Indian. Congratulations to him for winning the Gold Medal. Wishing him the very best for his endeavours ahead. #Praise4Para"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্যারালিম্পিকস গেমসে ব্যাডমিন্টনে সোনা জয়ী কৃষ্ণ নাগার'কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
05 SEP 2021 10:20AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী টোকিওতে আয়োজিত পারালিম্পিকস গেমসে ব্যাডমিন্টনে সোনাজয়ী কৃষ্ণ নাগার'কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক টুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন," টোকিও প্যারালিম্পিকসে আমাদের ব্যাডমিন্টন খেলোয়াড়দের পারদর্শিতা দেখে খুশি হলাম। কৃষ্ণ নাগার'এর অসামান্য কৃতিত্ব প্রতিটি ভারতের মুখে হাসি এনে দিয়েছে। স্বর্ণপদক জেতার জন্য তাঁকে অভিনন্দন। তাঁর ভবিষ্যৎ প্রচেষ্টার জন্য শুভকামনা।"