Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Krishna Nagar for winning Gold medal in Badminton at Paralympics Games
05 SEP 2021 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Krishna Nagar for winning Gold medal in Badminton at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Happy to see our Badminton players excel at the Tokyo #Paralympics. The outstanding feat of @Krishnanagar99 has brought smiles on the faces of every Indian. Congratulations to him for winning the Gold Medal. Wishing him the very best for his endeavours ahead. #Praise4Para"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेल की बैडमिंटन स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर कृष्णा नागर को बधाई दी
05 SEP 2021 10:20AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो में आयोजित पैरालंपिक खेल की बैडमिंटन स्पर्धा में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर कृष्णा नागर को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"टोक्यो #Paralympics में हमारे बैडमिंटन खिलाड़ियों का उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन देखकर खुशी हुई। @ कृष्णानगर99 के शानदार प्रदर्शन से प्रत्येक भारतीय के चेहरे पर मुस्कान आयी है। स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर उन्हें बधाई। भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं। #Praise4Para"