Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in landslide at Kinnaur
11 AUG 2021 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in the landslide at Kinnaur.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The landslide tragedy at Kinnaur is very saddening. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the families of those who lost their lives. May the injured recover at the earliest. Rescue operations are underway and everything possible is being done to assist those still trapped."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কিন্নৌরে ভূমিধ্বসে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
11 AUG 2021 9:54PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১১ই আগস্ট, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কিন্নৌরে ভূমিধ্বসে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় দুঃখপ্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“ কিন্নৌরে ভূমিধ্বসের ঘটনাটি খুব মর্মান্তিক । শোকের এই মুহূর্তে যারা তাঁদের প্রিয়জনদের হারিয়েছেন, তাঁদের সমবেদনা জানাই। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি। উদ্ধারকাজ চলছে, যারা আটকে পরেছেন, তাঁদের সম্ভাব্য সব রকমের সহায়তা করা হচ্ছে।“