Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in landslide at Kinnaur
11 AUG 2021 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in the landslide at Kinnaur.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The landslide tragedy at Kinnaur is very saddening. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the families of those who lost their lives. May the injured recover at the earliest. Rescue operations are underway and everything possible is being done to assist those still trapped."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने किन्नौर में भूस्खलन के दौरान हुई जनहानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
11 AUG 2021 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने किन्नौर में भूस्खलन के दौरान हुई जनहानि पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहाः "किन्नौर में हुई भूस्खलन त्रासदी बेहद दु:खद है। दु:ख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं अपनी जान गंवाने वाले लोगों के परिवारों के प्रति हैं। मैं घायलों के भी शीघ्र, अति शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं। राहत और बचाव अभियान जारी है और आपदाग्रस्त क्षेत्र में फँसे लोगों की सहायता के लिए हर संभव प्रयास किये जा रहे हैं।"