Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives in landslide at Kinnaur
11 AUG 2021 9:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives in the landslide at Kinnaur.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"The landslide tragedy at Kinnaur is very saddening. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with the families of those who lost their lives. May the injured recover at the earliest. Rescue operations are underway and everything possible is being done to assist those still trapped."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କିନୌରରେ ଭୂସ୍ଖଳଖଜନିତ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ
11 AUG 2021 9:54PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କିନୌର ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି,
“କିନୌର ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ଘଟଣା ବେଶ ଦୁଃଖଦାୟକ । ଦୁଃଖର ଏହି ମୂହୁର୍ତ୍ତରେ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ପରିବାରକୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଉଛି । ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ଉଦ୍ଧାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଜାରି ରହିଛି ଓ ସେଠାରେ ଫସି ରହିଥିବା ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଉଦ୍ଧାର କରିବାକୁ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକାର ଉଦ୍ୟମ ହେଉଛି ।”