Prime Minister's Office
PM to release next instalment of PM-KISAN on 9th Aug
07 AUG 2021 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the next instalment of financial benefit under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme on 9th August, 2021 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. This will enable the transfer of an amount of more than Rs. 19,500 crores to more than 9.75 crores beneficiary farmer families. Prime Minister will interact with farmer beneficiaries during the event and will also address the nation.
About PM-KISAN
Under the PM-KISAN scheme, a financial benefit of Rs. 6000/- per year is provided to the eligible beneficiary farmer families, payable in three equal 4-monthly installments of Rs.2000/- each. The fund is transferred directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries. In this scheme, Samman Rashi of over Rs. 1.38 lakh crores has been transferred to farmer families so far.
Union Agriculture Minister will also be present on the occasion.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പിഎം-കിസാൻ അടുത്ത ഗഡു ആഗസ്റ്റ് 9 ന് പുറത്തിറക്കും
07 AUG 2021 1:58PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി കിസാൻ സമ്മാൻ നിധി (പിഎം-കിസാൻ) പദ്ധതിയുടെ കീഴിലുള്ള സാമ്പത്തിക ആനുകൂല്യത്തിന്റെ അടുത്ത ഗഡു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി 2021 ആഗസ്റ്റ് 9 ന് ഉച്ചയ്ക്ക് 12:30 ന് വീഡിയോ കോൺഫറൻസിംഗ് വഴി പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്യും. ഇത് 19,500 കോടി രൂപയിലധികം തുക
9.75 കോടിയിലധികം ഗുണഭോക്തൃ കർഷക കുടുംബങ്ങൾക്ക് കൈമാറാൻ പ്രാപ്തമാക്കും. പരിപാടിയിൽ കർഷക ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളുമായി സംവദിക്കുന്ന പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി, രാജ്യത്തോട്‌ അഭിസംബോധനയും ചെയ്യും.
പിഎം-കിസാനെ കുറിച്ച്
പിഎം-കിസാൻ പദ്ധതി പ്രകാരം, 6000/- രൂപയുടെ സാമ്പത്തിക ആനുകൂല്യം പ്രതിവർഷം അർഹതയുള്ള ഗുണഭോക്തൃ കർഷക കുടുംബങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. 2000 രൂപ യുടെ നാല് പ്രതിമാസ തവണകളായി വീതം ഫണ്ട് നേരിട്ട് ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളുടെ ബാങ്ക് അക്കൗണ്ടുകളിലേക്ക് കൈമാറും. ഈ പദ്ധതിയിൽ, 1.38 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ ഇതുവരെ കർഷക കുടുംബങ്ങൾക്ക് കൈമാറിയിട്ടുണ്ട്.
കേന്ദ്ര കൃഷിമന്ത്രിയും ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.