Prime Minister's Office
PM to release next instalment of PM-KISAN on 9th Aug
07 AUG 2021 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the next instalment of financial benefit under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme on 9th August, 2021 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. This will enable the transfer of an amount of more than Rs. 19,500 crores to more than 9.75 crores beneficiary farmer families. Prime Minister will interact with farmer beneficiaries during the event and will also address the nation.
About PM-KISAN
Under the PM-KISAN scheme, a financial benefit of Rs. 6000/- per year is provided to the eligible beneficiary farmer families, payable in three equal 4-monthly installments of Rs.2000/- each. The fund is transferred directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries. In this scheme, Samman Rashi of over Rs. 1.38 lakh crores has been transferred to farmer families so far.
Union Agriculture Minister will also be present on the occasion.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୯ତାରିଖରେ ପିଏମ୍‍-କିଷାନର ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ କିସ୍ତି ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିବେ
07 AUG 2021 1:58PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୯, ୨୦୨୧ ଦିନ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ୧୨.୩୦ ରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କିଷାନ ସମ୍ମାନ ନିଧି (ପିଏମ୍‍-କିଷାନ) ଯୋଜନା ଅଧିନରେ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସୁବିଧାର ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ କିସ୍ତି ମଞ୍ଜୁର କରିବେ । ୯.୭୫ କୋଟି କୃଷି ପରିବାରର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଏହା ଜରିଆରେ ୧୯,୫୦୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଅର୍ଥ ଟ୍ରାନ୍ସଫର କରାଯିବ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କୃଷକ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବା ସଂଗେ ସଂଗେ ଦେଶକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
ପିଏମ୍‍-କିଷାନ ବିଷୟରେ
ପିଏମ୍‍-କିଷାନ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧିନରେ କୃଷକ ପରିବାରର ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରତି ବର୍ଷ ୬୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ସମାନ ୪ମାସିଆ ତିନିଟି କିସ୍ତିରେ ୨୦୦୦ ଟଙ୍କା କରି ଦିଆଯାଏ । ଏହି ଅର୍ଥ ସିଧାସଳଖ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ୍ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ ପଠାଯାଇଥାଏ । ଏହି ଯୋଜନାରେ ୧.୩୮ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଅଧିକ ସମ୍ମାନ ରାଶି କୃଷକ ପରିବାରଗୁଡିକୁ ପଠାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୃଷି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।