Prime Minister's Office
PM to release next instalment of PM-KISAN on 9th Aug
07 AUG 2021 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the next instalment of financial benefit under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme on 9th August, 2021 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. This will enable the transfer of an amount of more than Rs. 19,500 crores to more than 9.75 crores beneficiary farmer families. Prime Minister will interact with farmer beneficiaries during the event and will also address the nation.
About PM-KISAN
Under the PM-KISAN scheme, a financial benefit of Rs. 6000/- per year is provided to the eligible beneficiary farmer families, payable in three equal 4-monthly installments of Rs.2000/- each. The fund is transferred directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries. In this scheme, Samman Rashi of over Rs. 1.38 lakh crores has been transferred to farmer families so far.
Union Agriculture Minister will also be present on the occasion.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 9 ઓગસ્ટે પીએમ-કિસાનનો આગામી હપ્તો બહાર પાડશે
07 AUG 2021 1:58PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 9 ઓગસ્ટ, 2021ના રોજ બપોરે 12:30 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા પ્રધાનમંત્રી કિસાન સન્માન નિધિ (PM-KISAN) યોજના હેઠળ નાણાકીય લાભનો આગામી હપ્તો બહાર પાડશે. આ 9.75 કરોડથી વધુ લાભાર્થી ખેડૂત પરિવારોને 19,500 કરોડ રૂપિયાથી વધુની રકમ હસ્તાંતરણ કરવામાં મદદ કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી આ કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન ખેડૂત લાભાર્થીઓ સાથે વાતચીત કરશે અને રાષ્ટ્રને સંબોધન પણ કરશે.
પીએમ-કિસાન વિશે:
પીએમ-કિસાન યોજના હેઠળ લાયક લાભાર્થી ખેડૂત પરિવારોને દર વર્ષે 6000/- રૂપિયાના નાણાકીય લાભ આપવામાં આવે છે, જે પ્રત્યેક રૂપિયા 2000/- ના ત્રણ સમાન 4-માસિક હપ્તામાં ચૂકવવાપાત્ર છે. ફંડ સીધા લાભાર્થીઓના બેંક ખાતામાં ટ્રાન્સફર કરવામાં આવે છે. આ યોજનામાં અત્યાર સુધીમાં 1.38 લાખ કરોડ રૂપિયાથી વધુની સમ્માન રાશિ ખેડૂત પરિવારોને ટ્રાન્સફર કરવામાં આવી છે.
આ પ્રસંગે કેન્દ્રીય કૃષિ મંત્રી પણ ઉપસ્થિત રહેશે.