Prime Minister's Office
PM to release next instalment of PM-KISAN on 9th Aug
07 AUG 2021 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the next instalment of financial benefit under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme on 9th August, 2021 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. This will enable the transfer of an amount of more than Rs. 19,500 crores to more than 9.75 crores beneficiary farmer families. Prime Minister will interact with farmer beneficiaries during the event and will also address the nation.
About PM-KISAN
Under the PM-KISAN scheme, a financial benefit of Rs. 6000/- per year is provided to the eligible beneficiary farmer families, payable in three equal 4-monthly installments of Rs.2000/- each. The fund is transferred directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries. In this scheme, Samman Rashi of over Rs. 1.38 lakh crores has been transferred to farmer families so far.
Union Agriculture Minister will also be present on the occasion.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৯ আগষ্টত পিএম-কিষাণৰ পৰৱর্তী কিস্তিৰ ধন মুকলি কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
07 AUG 2021 1:58PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে ৯ আগষ্টৰ দুপৰীয়া ১২.৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে প্রধানমন্ত্রী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি (পিএম-কিষাণ) আঁচনিৰ পৰৱর্তী কিস্তিৰ ধন মুকলি কৰিব৷ ইয়াৰ ফলত ৯.৭৫ কোটিতকৈ অধিক হিতাধিকাৰী কৃষক পৰিয়ালৰ একাউণ্টত ১৯,৫০০ কোটি টকা প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে এই উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠানত হিতাধিকাৰী কৃষকসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰাৰ লগতে দেশবাসীক উদ্দেশ্যি ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব।
পিএম-কিষাণৰ বিষয়েঃ
এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত হিতাধিকাৰী কৃষক পৰিয়ালক বছৰি ৬,০০০ টকাকৈ আর্থিক সাহাৰ্য প্ৰদান কৰা হয়৷ প্রতি চাৰি মাহৰ মুৰে মুৰে তেওঁলোকক ২,০০০ টকাকৈ দিয়া হয়। হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ বেংক একাউণ্টত পোনপটীয়াকৈ এই ধন হস্তান্তৰ কৰা হয়। এতিয়ালৈকে ১.৩৮লাখ কোটি টকাৰ সন্মান ৰাশি কৃষক পৰিয়ালক প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। অনুষ্ঠানত কেন্দ্রীয় কৃষি মন্ত্রীও উপস্থিত থাকিব৷