Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a landslide in Raigad, Maharashtra
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
23 JUL 2021 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a landslide in Raigad, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Anguished by the loss of lives due to a landslide in Raigad, Maharashtra. My condolences to the bereaved families. I wish the injured a speedy recovery.
The situation in Maharashtra due to heavy rains is being closely monitored and assistance is being provided to the affected."
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives and Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
In a PMO tweet, the Prime Minister said, "PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to a landslide in Raigad, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ରାଇଗଡ଼ରେ ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ଯୋଗୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜୀବନହାନିରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକପ୍ରକାଶ
• ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠିରୁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ଘୋଷଣା
23 JUL 2021 6:43PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ରାଇଗଡ଼ରେ ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ଯୋଗୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜୀବନହାନିରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ୍‌ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ରାଇଗଡ଼ରେ ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ଯୋଗୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜୀବନହାନିରେ ଗଭୀର ଭାବେ ମର୍ମାହତ। ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରବର୍ଗଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ମୋର ସମବେଦନା। ଆହତମାନଙ୍କର ଆଶୁ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ କାମନା କରୁଛି।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ଯୋଗୁ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଥିବା ସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଭାବିତମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି।”
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ମୃତକଙ୍କ ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟମାନଙ୍କୁ 2 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କାର ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ଏବଂ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ 50,000 ଟଙ୍କା ସହାୟତାର ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଏକ ଟୁଇଟ୍‌ରେ କୁହାଯାଇଛି, “ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜାତୀୟ ରିଲିଫ ପାଣ୍ଠିରୁ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରର ରାଇଗଡ଼ ଠାରେ ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ଯୋଗୁ ପ୍ରାଣ ହରାଇଥିବା ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କର ନିକଟ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀୟମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ 2 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ଅନୁକମ୍ପାମୂଳକ ସହାୟତା ଏବଂ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ 50,000 ଟଙ୍କାର ସହାୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାକୁ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି।”