প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰায়গড়ত ভূমিস্খলনত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা ক্ষতিপূৰণ ঘোষণা
23 JUL 2021 6:43PM by PIB Guwahati
মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰায়গড়ত ভূমিস্খলনত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰায়গড়ত ভূমিস্খলনত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জনালো। মই আহতসকলৰ দ্ৰুত আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো।
প্ৰবল বৃষ্টিপাতৰ বাবে মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত উদ্ভৱ হোৱা পৰিস্থিতি সমনোযোগেৰে নিৰীক্ষণ কৰি থকা হৈছে আৰু প্ৰভাৱিতসকললৈ সাহায্য আগবঢ়োৱা গৈছে।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তদুপৰি প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ ২ লাখ টকাকৈ ক্ষতিপূৰণ আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱাৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰে।
পিএমঅ’ৰ এটা টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰায়গড়ত ভূমিস্খলনত প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাসকলৰ নিকট আত্মীয়লৈ পিএমএনআৰএফৰপৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ ক্ষতিপূৰণ ঘোষণা কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi এ। আহতসকলক ৫০,০০০ টকাকৈ আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to a landslide in Raigad, Maharashtra
Announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
23 JUL 2021 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to a landslide in Raigad, Maharashtra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Anguished by the loss of lives due to a landslide in Raigad, Maharashtra. My condolences to the bereaved families. I wish the injured a speedy recovery.
The situation in Maharashtra due to heavy rains is being closely monitored and assistance is being provided to the affected."
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has also announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh to be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives and Rs. 50,000 to those injured.
In a PMO tweet, the Prime Minister said, "PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who lost their lives due to a landslide in Raigad, Maharashtra. Rs. 50,000 would be given to the injured."