Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion Rath Yatra
12 JUL 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Rath Yatra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings to everyone on the special occasion of the Rath Yatra. We bow to Lord Jagannath and pray that his blessings bring good health and prosperity in everyone’s lives. Jai Jagannath!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نےرتھ یاترا کے موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی
12 JUL 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 12 جولائی: وزیر اعظم ، جناب نریندر مودی نے رتھ یاترا کے موقع پر لوگوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا ، "رتھ یاترا کے موقع پر تمام بھارتیوں کو میری طرف سے بہت بہت مبارکباد۔ ہم بھگوان جگناتھ کوپوجتے ہیں اور دعا کرتے ہیں کہ ان کے آشیرواد سے ہم میں سے ہر فرد صحت مند رہے اور ہر کسی کی زندگی میں خوشحالی آئے۔ جئے جگناتھ! " ۔