Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion Rath Yatra
12 JUL 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Rath Yatra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings to everyone on the special occasion of the Rath Yatra. We bow to Lord Jagannath and pray that his blessings bring good health and prosperity in everyone’s lives. Jai Jagannath!"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी जनतेला रथ यात्रेच्या दिल्या शुभेच्छा
12 JUL 2021 11:35AM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 12 जुलै 2021
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी जनतेला रथ यात्रेच्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
रथ यात्रेच्या विशेष प्रसंगी सर्वाना शुभेच्छा. भगवान जगन्नाथ यांच्यासमोर नतमस्तक होत असून त्यांच्या आशीर्वादाने सगळ्यांना उत्तम आरोग्य आणि समृद्धी लाभो अशी प्रार्थना आपण करत असल्याचे पंतप्रधानांनी ट्वीटरवर म्हटले आहे. जय जगन्नाथ !