प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने रथ यात्रा के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी
12 JUL 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने रथ यात्रा के अवसर पर लोगों को बधाई दी है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा है, “रथ यात्रा के विशेष अवसर पर सबको बधाई। हम भगवान जगन्नाथ को प्रणाम करते हैं और उनसे प्रार्थना करते हैं कि उनके आशीर्वाद से सबको अपने जीवन में अच्छा स्वास्थ्य और समृद्धि मिले। जय जगन्नाथ!”

Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people on the occasion Rath Yatra
12 JUL 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of Rath Yatra.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Greetings to everyone on the special occasion of the Rath Yatra. We bow to Lord Jagannath and pray that his blessings bring good health and prosperity in everyone’s lives. Jai Jagannath!"