Prime Minister's Office
PM joins countless people in praying for the speedy recovery of Kalyan Singh Ji
09 JUL 2021 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to grandson of Shri Kalyan Singh Ji and prayed for the speedy recovery of the ailing leader. The Prime Minister also recalled his interactions with Kalyan Singh ji and said that talking to him has always been a learning experience.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
“Countless people across India are praying for the speedy recovery of Kalyan Singh Ji. Yesterday@JPNadda Ji, CM @myogiadityanath Ji and others went to the hospital to meet him. I just spoke to his grandson and enquired about his health.
I was deeply touched to know that during his conversation with @JPNadda Ji, Kalyan Singh Ji remembered me. I also have many memories of my interactions with Kalyan Singh Ji. Several of those memories came back to life. Talking to him has always been a learning experience.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
कल्याण सिंह जी के शीघ्र स्वास्थ्य लाभ के लिये असंख्य लोगों की प्रार्थना में प्रधानमंत्री शामिल
09 JUL 2021 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री कल्याण सिंह के पौत्र से बात की और अस्वस्थ कल्याण सिंह जी के शीघ्र स्वास्थ्य लाभ की कामना की। कल्याण सिंह जी के साथ अपने संबंधों को याद करते हुये प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि उनके साथ बात करने से हमेशा कुछ न कुछ सीखने को मिलता था और नया अनुभव होता था।
अपने कई ट्वीटों में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“देशभर में असंख्य लोग कल्याण सिंह जी के शीघ्र स्वास्थ्य लाभ की प्रार्थना कर रहे हैं। कल @JPNadda जी, मुख्यमंत्री @myogiadityanath जी और अन्य लोग उनसे मिलने अस्पताल गये थे। मैंने अभी उनके पौत्र से बात की थी और उनका हालचाल पूछा था।
मैं यह जानकर अभिभूत हो गया हूं कि @JPNadda जी से बातचीत करते हुये कल्याण सिंह जी ने मुझे याद किया था। मेरे पास भी कल्याण सिंह जी के साथ उठने-बैठने, बातचीत करने की कई यादें हैं। तमाम यादें ताजा हो गई हैं। उनके साथ बात करके हमेशा कुछ न कुछ सीखने को मिलता था और नया अनुभव होता था।”