Prime Minister's Office
PM joins countless people in praying for the speedy recovery of Kalyan Singh Ji
09 JUL 2021 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to grandson of Shri Kalyan Singh Ji and prayed for the speedy recovery of the ailing leader. The Prime Minister also recalled his interactions with Kalyan Singh ji and said that talking to him has always been a learning experience.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
“Countless people across India are praying for the speedy recovery of Kalyan Singh Ji. Yesterday@JPNadda Ji, CM @myogiadityanath Ji and others went to the hospital to meet him. I just spoke to his grandson and enquired about his health.
I was deeply touched to know that during his conversation with @JPNadda Ji, Kalyan Singh Ji remembered me. I also have many memories of my interactions with Kalyan Singh Ji. Several of those memories came back to life. Talking to him has always been a learning experience.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কল্যাণ সিং জী’র দ্রুত আরোগ্যের জন্য সাধারণ মানুষের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীও প্রার্থনা জানিয়েছেন
09 JUL 2021 2:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৯ জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রী কল্যাণ সিং জী’র নাতির সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন এবং এই অসুস্থ নেতার দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করেছেন। কথোপকথনের সময় প্রধানমন্ত্রী কল্যাণ সিং জী-র সঙ্গে পুরনো দিনের কথার স্মৃতিচারণ করেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, তাঁর সঙ্গে কথা বলে সবসময়ই নতুন কিছু শেখা ও নতুন অভিজ্ঞতা সঞ্চয়ের সুযোগ হত।
একাধিক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “দেশের অসংখ্য মানুষ কল্যাণ সিং জীর দ্রুত আরোগ্যের জন্য প্রার্থনা করছেন। গতকাল জে পি নাড্ডা জী এবং মুখ্যমন্ত্রী যোগী আদিত্যনাথ জী ও অন্যান্য নেতৃত্ব হাসপাতালে তাঁকে দেখতে যান। আমি তাঁর নাতির সঙ্গে কথা বলেছি এবং তাঁর স্বাস্থ্য বিষয়ে খোঁজ খবর নিয়েছি।
জে পি নাড্ডা জীর সঙ্গে কথোপকথনের সময় কল্যাণ সিং জী আমাকে স্মরণ করেছেন বলে জানতে পেরে আমি অভিভূত। কল্যাণ সিং জীর সঙ্গে আমার কথোপকথনের স্মৃতি খুবই মধুর। সেই স্মৃতির বেশ কয়েকটি পুনরায় আমার মনে পড়ছে। তাঁর সঙ্গে কথা বলা বরাবরই এক শিক্ষণীয় অভিজ্ঞতা।”