Prime Minister's Office
PM joins countless people in praying for the speedy recovery of Kalyan Singh Ji
09 JUL 2021 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to grandson of Shri Kalyan Singh Ji and prayed for the speedy recovery of the ailing leader. The Prime Minister also recalled his interactions with Kalyan Singh ji and said that talking to him has always been a learning experience.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
“Countless people across India are praying for the speedy recovery of Kalyan Singh Ji. Yesterday@JPNadda Ji, CM @myogiadityanath Ji and others went to the hospital to meet him. I just spoke to his grandson and enquired about his health.
I was deeply touched to know that during his conversation with @JPNadda Ji, Kalyan Singh Ji remembered me. I also have many memories of my interactions with Kalyan Singh Ji. Several of those memories came back to life. Talking to him has always been a learning experience.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
कल्याण सिंह जी यांना लवकर बरे वाटावे म्हणून प्रार्थना करणाऱ्या असंख्य लोकांमध्ये पंतप्रधानांचा सहभाग
09 JUL 2021 10:13AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी कल्याण सिंह जी यांच्या नातवाशी संपर्क साधला आणि आजारी नेत्याच्या तब्येतीत त्वरित आराम पडावा यासाठी प्रार्थना केली. पंतप्रधानांनी कल्याणसिंग जी यांच्याशी केलेल्या संवादांचे स्मरण केले आणि त्यांच्याशी बोलणे हा नेहमीच शिकण्याचा अनुभव असतो असे सांगितले.
ट्वीट संदेशांमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले:
“भारतभरातील असंख्य लोक कल्याण सिंह जी यांच्या तब्येतीत त्वरित आराम पडावा यासाठी प्रार्थना करत आहेत. काल जे पी नड्डा जी, मुख्यमंत्री योगी आदित्यनाथ जी आणि इतर लोक त्यांना भेटण्यासाठी रुग्णालयात गेले. मी नुकताच त्यांच्या नातवाशी बोललो आणि त्यांच्या तब्येतीची विचारपूस केली.
जे पी नड्डा जी यांच्याशी झालेल्या संभाषणादरम्यान कल्याण सिंह जी यांनी माझी आठवण काढली हे जाणून मी भारावून गेलो. कल्याणसिंह जी यांच्याशी केलेल्या माझ्या संवादांच्याही बर्‍याच आठवणी आहेत. त्यातील बर्‍याच आठवणी पुन्हा जिवंत झाल्या आहेत. त्यांच्याशी बोलणे हा नेहमीच शिकण्याचा अनुभव असतो. ”