Prime Minister's Office
PM joins countless people in praying for the speedy recovery of Kalyan Singh Ji
09 JUL 2021 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to grandson of Shri Kalyan Singh Ji and prayed for the speedy recovery of the ailing leader. The Prime Minister also recalled his interactions with Kalyan Singh ji and said that talking to him has always been a learning experience.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
“Countless people across India are praying for the speedy recovery of Kalyan Singh Ji. Yesterday@JPNadda Ji, CM @myogiadityanath Ji and others went to the hospital to meet him. I just spoke to his grandson and enquired about his health.
I was deeply touched to know that during his conversation with @JPNadda Ji, Kalyan Singh Ji remembered me. I also have many memories of my interactions with Kalyan Singh Ji. Several of those memories came back to life. Talking to him has always been a learning experience.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কল্যাণ সিং জীৰ দ্রুত আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে অগণন মানুহৰ সৈতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়েও প্রার্থনা জনায়
09 JUL 2021 10:13AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে শ্রী কল্যাণ সিং জীৰ নাতিৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে আৰু এই অসুস্থ নেতাৰ দ্রুত আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰে। কথোপকথনৰ সময়ত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কল্যাণ সিং জীৰ সৈতে পুৰণি দিনৰ কথাৰ স্মৃতিচাৰণ কৰে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁৰ সৈতে কথা পাতি সকলো সময়তেই নতুন কিবা শিকা আৰু নতুন অভিজ্ঞতা সঞ্চয়ৰ সুযোগ হয়।
একাধিক ট্যুইট বার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কৈছে, “দেশৰ অসংখ্য মানুহে কল্যাণ সিং জীৰ দ্রুত আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্রার্থনা কৰিছে। কালি জে পি নাড্ডা জী আৰু মুখ্যমন্ত্রী যোগী আদিত্যনাথ জী আৰু অন্যান্য নেতৃত্বই হাসপাতালত তেওঁক চাবলৈ যায়। মই তেওঁৰ নাতিৰ সৈতে কথা পাতিছো আৰু তেওঁৰ স্বাস্থ্যৰ বিষয়ে খা- খবৰ লৈছো।"
"জে পি নাড্ডা জীৰ সৈতে কথোপকথনৰ সময়ত কল্যাণ সিং জীয়ে মোক স্মৰণ কৰিছে বুলি জানিব পাৰি মই অভিভূত। কল্যাণ সিং জীৰ সৈতে মোৰ কথোপকথনৰ স্মৃতি খুবেই মধুৰ। সেই স্মৃতিৰ যথেষ্ট সংখ্যক পুনৰাই মোৰ মনত পৰিছে। তেওঁৰ সৈতে কথা পতা নিতান্তই এক শিক্ষণীয় অভিজ্ঞতা।”