Prime Minister's Office
PM joins countless people in praying for the speedy recovery of Kalyan Singh Ji
09 JUL 2021 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to grandson of Shri Kalyan Singh Ji and prayed for the speedy recovery of the ailing leader. The Prime Minister also recalled his interactions with Kalyan Singh ji and said that talking to him has always been a learning experience.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
“Countless people across India are praying for the speedy recovery of Kalyan Singh Ji. Yesterday@JPNadda Ji, CM @myogiadityanath Ji and others went to the hospital to meet him. I just spoke to his grandson and enquired about his health.
I was deeply touched to know that during his conversation with @JPNadda Ji, Kalyan Singh Ji remembered me. I also have many memories of my interactions with Kalyan Singh Ji. Several of those memories came back to life. Talking to him has always been a learning experience.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કલ્યાણસિંહજીના શીઘ્ર સ્વસ્થ થવા માટેની પ્રાર્થનામાં અસંખ્ય લોકોની સાથે જોડાયા
09 JUL 2021 10:13AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી કલ્યાણ સિંહજીના પૌત્ર સાથે વાત કરી અને બીમાર નેતાની ઝડપથી સ્વસ્થતા માટે પ્રાર્થના કરી. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કલ્યાણસિંહજી સાથેની તેમની વાતચીતને પણ યાદ કરી અને કહ્યું કે તેમની સાથે વાત કરવી એ હંમેશાં કંઈક નવું શીખ્યાનો અનુભવ રહ્યો છે.
ટ્વીટ્સની શ્રેણીમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
“ભારતભરના અસંખ્ય લોકો કલ્યાણસિંહજીના શીઘ્ર સ્વસ્થ થવા માટે પ્રાર્થના કરી રહ્યા છે. ગઈકાલે @JPNadda જી, મુખ્યમંત્રી @myogiadityanath જી અને અન્ય લોકો તેમને મળવા માટે હોસ્પિટલમાં ગયા હતા. મેં હમણાં જ તેમના પૌત્ર સાથે વાત કરી હતી અને તેના સ્વાસ્થ્ય વિશે પૂછપરછ કરી હતી.
મને એ જાણીને ખૂબ જ આનંદ થયો કે @JPNadda જી સાથેની તેમની વાતચીત દરમિયાન, કલ્યાણસિંહજીએ મને યાદ કર્યો. કલ્યાણસિંહજી સાથેની મારી ક્રિયાપ્રતિક્રિયાઓની ઘણી યાદો પણ છે. તેમાંથી ઘણી યાદો જીવનમાં પાછી આવી. તેમની સાથે વાત કરવી એ હંમેશા કંઈક નવું શીખ્યાનો અનુભવ રહ્યો છે. ”