Prime Minister's Office
PM joins countless people in praying for the speedy recovery of Kalyan Singh Ji
09 JUL 2021 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke to grandson of Shri Kalyan Singh Ji and prayed for the speedy recovery of the ailing leader. The Prime Minister also recalled his interactions with Kalyan Singh ji and said that talking to him has always been a learning experience.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said:
“Countless people across India are praying for the speedy recovery of Kalyan Singh Ji. Yesterday@JPNadda Ji, CM @myogiadityanath Ji and others went to the hospital to meet him. I just spoke to his grandson and enquired about his health.
I was deeply touched to know that during his conversation with @JPNadda Ji, Kalyan Singh Ji remembered me. I also have many memories of my interactions with Kalyan Singh Ji. Several of those memories came back to life. Talking to him has always been a learning experience.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم کی کلیان سنگھ جی کی بہ سرعت شفایابی کے لیے بے شمار افراد کی جانب سے کی جانے والی دعاؤں میں شمولیت
09 JUL 2021 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 09 جولائی: وزیر اعظم ، جناب نریندر مودی نے جناب کلیان سنگھ جی کے پوتے سے بات کی اور علیل رہنے والے لیڈر کی جلد صحتیابی کے لئے دعا کی۔ وزیر اعظم نے کلیان سنگھ جی کے ساتھ اپنی گذشتہ بات چیت کو بھی یاد کیا اور کہا کہ ان سے بات کرنے سے ہمیشہ ہی کچھ نہ کچھ سیکھنےکو ملتا ہے۔
اپنے سلسلہ وار ٹویٹس میں ، وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
''ملک بھر میں لا تعداد اور بے شمار لوگ کلیان سنگھ جی کی جلد صحتیابی کے لئے دعا ئیں کر رہے ہیں۔ کل @ JPNadda جی ، وزیر اعلیmyogadityanath جی اور دیگرسینیئر رہنما ان سے ملاقات کرنے اور ان کی خیریت دریافت کرنے کے لئے اسپتال گئے تھے۔ میں نے ابھی ان کے پوتے سے بات کی ہے اور ان کی صحت کے بارے میں دریافت کیا ہے''۔
مجھے یہ جان کر دلی خوشی ہوئی کہ @ جے پی ندڈا جی کے ساتھ گفتگو کے دوران ، کلیان سنگھ جی نے مجھے یاد کیا۔ مجھے کلیان سنگھ جی کے ساتھ گذشتہ دنوں کی گئی اپنی بات چیت کی بہت سی یادیں ہیں۔ ان میں سے کئی یادیں زندہ ہو گئیں۔ ان سے بات کرنے سے ہمیشہ سیکھنے کو ملتا ہے۔