Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami on taking oath as Uttarakhand CM
04 JUL 2021 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami on taking oath as Chief Minister of Uttarakhand. He also congratulated all others who took oath today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Shri @pushkardhami and all others who took oath today. Best wishes to this team as they work towards the progress and prosperity of Uttarakhand."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے جناب پشکر سنگھ دھامی کو اتراکھنڈ کے وزیراعلی کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد پیش کی
04 JUL 2021 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 4 جولائی 2021، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے جناب پشکر سنگھ دھامی کو اتراکھنڈ کے وزیراعلی کے طور پر حلف لینے پر مبارکباد پیش کی۔ انہوں نے آج حلف لینے والے تمام دیگر ارکان کو بھی مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ’’ جناب @pushkardhamiاور آج حلف لینے والے دیگر تمام ارکان کو مبارکباد۔ ان کی ٹیم کے لئے نیک خواہشات، جو کہ اتراکھنڈ کی ترقی اور خوشحالی کے لئے کام کرے گی‘‘۔