Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami on taking oath as Uttarakhand CM
04 JUL 2021 6:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Shri Pushkar Singh Dhami on taking oath as Chief Minister of Uttarakhand. He also congratulated all others who took oath today.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Congratulations to Shri @pushkardhami and all others who took oath today. Best wishes to this team as they work towards the progress and prosperity of Uttarakhand."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
উত্তরাখন্ডের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শ্রী পুষ্কর সিং ধামী শপথ গ্রহণ করায়, প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
04 JUL 2021 8:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৪ঠা জুলাই, ২০২১
উত্তরাখন্ডের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী হিসেবে শ্রী পুষ্কর সিং ধামী শপথ গ্রহণ করায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। অন্য যারা আজ মন্ত্রী হিসেবে শপথ নিয়েছেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁদেরও অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “শ্রী@pushkardhami এবং অন্য যারা আজ শপথ নিলেন, তাঁদের সকলকে অভিনন্দন। এই দলের সদস্যদের শুভেচ্ছা জানাই , তাঁরা উত্তরাখন্ডের প্রগতি ও সমৃদ্ধির জন্য কাজ করবেন।“