Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister to launch NIPUN Bharat tomorrow
04 JUL 2021 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education will launch National Initiative for Proficiency in Reading with Understanding and Numeracy (NIPUN Bharat) tomorrow i.e 5th July, 2021. It will be launched virtually by Union Minister of Education, Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’. A short video, anthem and Implementation Guidelines on NIPUN Bharat will also be launched during this programme. Senior officers from the School Education Department from all States and UTs, Senior Officials of the Department and Heads of Institutions will also attend the event.
The launch of NIPUN Bharat marks an important step undertaken by the Department of School Education and Literacy, among a series of measures taken for implementation of the National Education Policy 2020, that was released on 29th July 2020.
The vision of NIPUN Bharat Mission is to create an enabling environment to ensure universal acquisition of foundational literacy and numeracy, so that every child achieves the desired learning competencies in reading, writing and numeracy by the end of Grade 3, by 2026-27. NIPUN Bharat will be implemented by the Department of School Education and Literacy and a five-tier implementation mechanism will be set up at the National- State- District- Block- School level in all States and UTs, under the aegis of the centrally sponsored scheme of Samagra Shiksha.

وزارتِ تعلیم
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم کل نیپُن بھارت لانچ کریں گے
04 JUL 2021 12:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 4 جولائی 2021، وزارت تعلیم کا اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کا محکمہ کل یعنی 5 جولائی 2021 کو نیشنل انیشی ایٹیو فار پروفیشیئسی ان ریڈنگ ود انڈر اسٹینڈنگ اینڈ نیومریسی (نپُن بھارت) لانچ کرے گا۔مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب رمیش پوکھریال نشنک ورچوول طریقے سے اسے لانچ کریں گے۔ اس پروگرام کے دوران ایک مختصر ویڈیو ، ترانہ اور نپُن بھجن کے بارے میں نفاذ کے رہنما خطوط بھی لانچ کئے جائیں گے۔ تمام ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کے اسکولی تعلیم کے محکمے کے سینئر افسران ، محکمے کے سینئر افسران اور اداروں کے سربراہان بھی شرکت کریں گے۔
نپُن بھارت کا آغاز 29جولائی 2020 کو جاری کی گئی قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کے نفاذ کے لئے کئے گئے متعدد اقدامات میں اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے محکمے کے ذریعہ اٹھایا جانے والا ایک اہم قدم ہے۔
نپُن بھارت مشن کا وژن سبھی کے لئے بنیادی خواندگی اور نیو مریسی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے ماحول تیار کرنا ہے تاکہ سال 27۔2026 تک گریڈ 3 کے خاتمے تک ہر ایک بچہ پڑھنے لکھنے اور نیومریسی کی مطلوبہ آموزش حاصل کرسکیں۔نپن بھارت اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے محکمے کے ذریعہ نافذ یا جائے گا اور مرکز کے ذریعہ اسپانسر کی جانے والی سمرگ شکشا اسکیم کے تحت تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں قومی ۔ ریاستی۔ ضلعی۔ بلاک۔ اسکولی سطح پر پانچ ٹیئر والا نفاذ کا میکانزم قائم کیا جائے گا۔