Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Uttar Pradesh's efforts to increase investment and improving ease of doing business
02 JUL 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Uttar Pradesh's efforts to increase investment and improving the ease of doing business in last four years.
Commenting on a tweet by the office of Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister, the Prime Minister underlined the fact that rural areas and small towns are also witnessing these achievements.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने निवेश बढ़ाने और कारोबार सुगमता में सुधार के लिए उत्तर प्रदेश के प्रयासों की सराहना की
02 JUL 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने पिछले चार वर्षों में निवेश बढ़ाने और कारोबारी सुगमता में सुधार लाने के लिए उत्‍तर प्रदेश के प्रयासों की सराहना की है।
उत्तर प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री कार्यालय के एक ट्वीट पर अपने विचार व्यक्त करते हुए, प्रधानमंत्री ने इस तथ्य को रेखांकित किया कि ग्रामीण क्षेत्र और छोटे शहर भी इन उपलब्धियों के साक्षी बन रहे हैं।