Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds Uttar Pradesh's efforts to increase investment and improving ease of doing business
02 JUL 2021 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded Uttar Pradesh's efforts to increase investment and improving the ease of doing business in last four years.
Commenting on a tweet by the office of Uttar Pradesh Chief Minister, the Prime Minister underlined the fact that rural areas and small towns are also witnessing these achievements.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী উত্তরপ্রদেশের বিনিয়োগ বৃদ্ধি এবং সহজে ব্যবসার উদ্যোগের প্রশংসা করেছেন
02 JUL 2021 11:26PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০২ জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিগত চার বছর ধরে উত্তরপ্রদেশের বিনিয়োগ বৃদ্ধি এবং সহজে ব্যবসার উদ্যোগের প্রশংসা করেছেন। উত্তরপ্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী যোগী আদিত্যনাথের কার্যালয় থেকে দেওয়া টুইটের বিষয়ে মন্তব্য করে প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক টুইট বার্তায় জানিয়েছেন যে, গ্রামাঞ্চল এবং ছোট শহরগুলিতেও এই সাফল্যের প্রভাব পড়েছে।