Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID19 Vaccination Coverage increases to 33.28 cr
With 45,951 New Cases in the last 24 hours, India's Active Caseload (5,37,064) constitutes just 1.77% of Total Cases
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases reported for three continuous days
Daily Positivity Rate (2.34%) less than 5% for 23 consecutive days
30 JUN 2021 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has crossed 33 crore yesterday. A total of 33,28,54,527 vaccine doses have been administered through 44,33,853 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 36,51,983 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,08,162
2nd Dose
72,43,081
FLWs
1st Dose
1,74,84,539
2nd Dose
94,80,633
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
9,00,61,716
2nd Dose
20,87,331
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,82,70,464
2nd Dose
1,59,11,279
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,79,88,719
2nd Dose
2,41,18,603
Total
33,28,54,527
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21 June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 45,951 new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since three continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 5,37,064 today.
A net decline of 15,595 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.77% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 48 consecutive days now. 60,729 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than 14,000 (14,778) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,94,27,330 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 60,729 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 96.92%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,60,757 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 41.01 crore (41,01,00,044) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.69% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.34% today. It has remained less than 5% for 23 consecutive days now.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ୩୩.୨୮ କୋଟିକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି
ଭାରତରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୪୫,୯୫୧ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ, ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା (୫,୩୭,୦୬୪) ମୋଟ ମାମଲାର ମାତ୍ର ୧.୭୭%
ଗତ ତିନି ଦିନ ଧରି ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ୫୦ ହଜାର ତଳେ
ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର (୨.୩୪%) କ୍ରମାଗତ ୨୩ ଦିନ ଧରି ୫% ତଳେ ରହିଛି
30 JUN 2021 10:39AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ କୋଭିଡ ଟିକାକରଣ ଗତକାଲି ୩୩ କୋଟିକୁ ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିଯାଇଛି । ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ମିଳିଥିବା ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଅନୁସାରେ ୪୪,୩୩,୮୫୩ ସେସନରେ ମୋଟ ୩୩,୨୮,୫୪,୫୨୭ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୩୬,୫୧,୯୮୩ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,08,162
2nd Dose
72,43,081
FLWs
1st Dose
1,74,84,539
2nd Dose
94,80,633
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
9,00,61,716
2nd Dose
20,87,331
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,82,70,464
2nd Dose
1,59,11,279
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,79,88,719
2nd Dose
2,41,18,603
Total
33,28,54,527
୨୦୨୧ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୧ ତାରିଖରେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣର ନୂତନ ସରଳୀକରଣ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣକୁ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଓ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
ଭାରତରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୪୫,୯୫୧ ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଗତ ତିନି ଦିନ ଧରି କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ମାମଲା ୫୦ ହଜାର ତଳେ ରହିଛି । ଏହା କେବଳ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କ ମିଳିତ ପ୍ରଚେଷ୍ଟାର ଫଳ ।
ଭାରତରେ କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ସକ୍ରିୟ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ମଧ୍ୟ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଉଛି । ଆଜି ଦେଶରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ରହିଛି ୫,୩୭,୦୬୪ ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାରେ ସିଧାସଳଖ ୧୫,୫୯୫ ହ୍ରାସ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏବେ ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ମାମଲାର ମାତ୍ର ୧.୭୭% ରହିଛି ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ।
ଦୈନିକ ଅଧିକରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ସଂକ୍ରମଣରୁ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେଉଥିବାରୁ ଗତ ୪୮ ଦିନ ହେଲା ଭାରତରେ ଦୈନିକ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ଦୈନିକ ନୂଆ ସଂକ୍ରମଣକୁ ପଛରେ ପକାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୬୦,୭୨୯ ଜଣ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଥିବା ନୂଆ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ତୁଳନାରେ ୧୪ ହଜାର (୧୪,୭୭୮)ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦେଶରେ କରୋନା ମହାମାରୀ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ପରଠାରୁ ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୨,୯୪,୨୭,୩୩୦ ଜଣ ଲୋକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେଲେଣି ଏବଂ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୬୦,୭୨୯ ଜଣ ଆକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ମୋଟ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ୯୬.୯୨% ରହିଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଛି ।
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦେଶରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୧୯,୬୦,୭୫୭ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ ୪୧.୦୧ କୋଟି (୪୧,୦୧,୦୦,୦୪୪)ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଦେଶରେ ଏକ ପକ୍ଷରେ ଟେଷ୍ଟିଂ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଅପରପକ୍ଷରେ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାରରେ କ୍ରମାଗତ ହ୍ରାସ ପରିଲକ୍ଷିତ ହୋଇଛି । ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ଏବେ ୨.୬୯% ଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର ରହିଛି ୨.୩୪% । ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ହାର କ୍ରମାଗତ ଭାବେ ୨୩ ଦିନ ଧରି ୫% ତଳେ ରହିଛି ।