Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID19 Vaccination Coverage increases to 33.28 cr
With 45,951 New Cases in the last 24 hours, India's Active Caseload (5,37,064) constitutes just 1.77% of Total Cases
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases reported for three continuous days
Daily Positivity Rate (2.34%) less than 5% for 23 consecutive days
30 JUN 2021 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has crossed 33 crore yesterday. A total of 33,28,54,527 vaccine doses have been administered through 44,33,853 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 36,51,983 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,08,162
2nd Dose
72,43,081
FLWs
1st Dose
1,74,84,539
2nd Dose
94,80,633
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
9,00,61,716
2nd Dose
20,87,331
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,82,70,464
2nd Dose
1,59,11,279
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,79,88,719
2nd Dose
2,41,18,603
Total
33,28,54,527
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21 June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 45,951 new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since three continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 5,37,064 today.
A net decline of 15,595 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.77% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 48 consecutive days now. 60,729 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than 14,000 (14,778) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,94,27,330 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 60,729 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 96.92%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,60,757 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 41.01 crore (41,01,00,044) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.69% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.34% today. It has remained less than 5% for 23 consecutive days now.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारतात कोविड- 19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाची व्याप्ती वाढून 33.28 कोटी मात्रांपर्यंत पोहोचली
गेल्या 24 तासात 45,951 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद, भारतातील सक्रिय रुग्णसंख्या (5,37,064) एकूण रुग्णसंख्येच्या केवळ 1.77%
सलग तीन दिवस 50,000 पेक्षा कमी नवीन दैनंदिन रुग्णसंख्येची नोंद
दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर (2.34%), सलग 23 दिवस 5% च्या खाली
30 JUN 2021 10:39AM by PIB Mumbai
भारतातील कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाने काल एकूण 33 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा पार केला.सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त तात्पुरत्या माहितीनुसार, 44,33,853 लसीकरण सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून, लसीच्या एकूण 33,28,54,527 मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत. गेल्या 24 तासात लसीच्या 36,51,983 मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.
यांचा यात समावेश आहे :
कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाच्या सार्वत्रिकीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्प्याला 21 जून 2021 पासून सुरुवात झाली. देशभरात कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाची गती आणि व्याप्ती वाढविण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकार वचनबद्ध आहे.
भारतात गेल्या 24 तासात 45,951 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
सलग तिसऱ्या दिवशी दैनंदिन नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची संख्या 50,000 च्या खाली नोंदविण्यात आली. केंद्र आणि राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या निरंतर आणि एकत्रित प्रयत्नांचा हा परिणाम आहे.
भारतात सक्रिय रुग्ण संख्येतही सातत्याने घट होताना दिसत आहे. देशात सक्रिय रुग्णसंख्या आज 5,37,064 आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांत सक्रिय रुग्णसंख्येत 15,595 रुग्णांची निव्वळ घट झाली असून देशात नोंद झालेल्या एकूण कोरोना रुग्ण संख्येच्या तुलनेत हे प्रमाण आता केवळ 1.77% आहे.
बहुतांश लोक कोविड -19 संसर्गातून बरे होत आहेत. भारतात सलग 48 दिवस दैनंदिन नवीन कोरोना रुग्णांपेक्षा दैनंदिन बरे होणाऱ्यांची संख्या अधिक आहे. गेल्या 24 तासात 60,729 रुग्ण कोरोनातून बरे झाले आहेत.
गेल्या 24 तासात नोंदविण्यात आलेल्या दैनंदिन रुग्ण संख्येच्या तुलनेत 14,000 हून अधिक (14,778) रुग्ण कोरोनामुक्त झाले आहेत.
महामारीच्या सुरूवातीपासूनच संक्रमित लोकांपैकी, 2,94,27,330 जण यापूर्वीच कोविड--19 मधून बरे झाले आहेत.आणि गेल्या 24 तासात 60,729 रुग्ण कोरोनातून बरे झाले आहेत. रुग्ण बरे होण्याचे एकूण प्रमाण 96.92% असून हे प्रमाण सतत वाढीचा कल दर्शवत आहेत.
संपूर्ण देशभरात चाचणी क्षमतेत मोठ्या प्रमाणात वाढ झाली असून गेल्या 24 तासांत देशात एकूण 19,60,757 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारतात आतापर्यंत एकूण, 41.01कोटी (41,01,00,044) चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या आहेत.
देशभरात एकीकडे चाचण्या वाढविण्यात आल्या आहेत, तर दुसरीकडे साप्ताहिक रुग्णसंख्येत सतत घट दिसून येत आहे. साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या
2.69% आहे तर दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर आज 2.34% असून गेले सलग 23 दिवस हा दर 5% पेक्षा कमी राहिला आहे.