Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID19 Vaccination Coverage increases to 33.28 cr
With 45,951 New Cases in the last 24 hours, India's Active Caseload (5,37,064) constitutes just 1.77% of Total Cases
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases reported for three continuous days
Daily Positivity Rate (2.34%) less than 5% for 23 consecutive days
30 JUN 2021 10:39AM by PIB Delhi
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has crossed 33 crore yesterday. A total of 33,28,54,527 vaccine doses have been administered through 44,33,853 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 36,51,983 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,02,08,162
2nd Dose
72,43,081
FLWs
1st Dose
1,74,84,539
2nd Dose
94,80,633
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
9,00,61,716
2nd Dose
20,87,331
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,82,70,464
2nd Dose
1,59,11,279
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,79,88,719
2nd Dose
2,41,18,603
Total
33,28,54,527
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21 June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 45,951 new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 50,000 Daily New Cases have been reported since three continuous days. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 5,37,064 today.
A net decline of 15,595 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 1.77% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 48 consecutive days now. 60,729 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than 14,000 (14,778) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,94,27,330 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 60,729 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 96.92%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 19,60,757 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 41.01 crore (41,01,00,044) tests so far.
While on one side testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 2.69% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.34% today. It has remained less than 5% for 23 consecutive days now.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசிகளின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை: சுமார் 33 கோடி
30 JUN 2021 10:39AM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவில் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ள கொவிட் தடுப்பூசியின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை நேற்று 33 கோடியைக் கடந்தது. இன்று காலை 7 மணிக்குக் கிடைத்த முதற்கட்ட தகவலின்படி, மொத்தம் 44,33,853 முகாம்களில் 33,28,54,527 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்பட்டுள்ளன. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 36,51,983 தடுப்பூசிகள் செலுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்தியாவில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 45,951 பேர் புதிதாக பாதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். இதையடுத்து, தொடர்ந்து மூன்றாவது நாளாக அன்றாட புதிய பாதிப்புகள் 50,000-க்கும் கீழ் பதிவாகியுள்ளது.
நம் நாட்டில் கொவிட் தொற்றுக்கு சிகிச்சைப் பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை 5,37,064 ஆகக் குறைந்துள்ளது. இது, நாட்டின் மொத்த பாதிப்பில் வெறும் 1.77 சதவீதமாகும்.
சிகிச்சைப் பெறுவோரின் எண்ணிக்கையில் கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 15,595 சரிந்துள்ளது.
தொடர்ந்து 48-வது நாளாக, புதிய பாதிப்புகளை விட தினசரி குணமடைவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்து வருகிறது. கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 60,729 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர்.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் புதிதாகத் தொற்றுக்கு ஆளானவர்களை விடக் கூடுதலாக 14,778 பேர் குணமடைந்தனர்.
இதுவரை மொத்தம் 2,94,27,330 பேர் கொவிட்-19 தொற்றிலிருந்து குணமடைந்துள்ளனர்.
இதன்படி குணமடைந்தவர்களின் விழுக்காடு 96.92 சதவீதமாக அதிகரித்துள்ளது.
கடந்த 24 மணி நேரத்தில் 19,60,757 பரிசோதனைகளும், இந்தியாவில் இதுவரை மொத்தம் 41,01,00,044 பரிசோதனைகளும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வாராந்திர தொற்று உறுதி விழுக்காடு 2.69 சதவீதமாகவும், தினசரி தொற்று உறுதி விகிதம் 2.34 சதவீதமாகவும் இன்று பதிவாகியுள்ளது. தொடர்ந்து 23 நாட்களாக இந்த எண்ணிக்கை 5 சதவீதத்திற்கும் குறைவாக உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1731359